2.1

Volta a Portugal 2012  |  Stage 6. Aveiro - Viseu   

18th edition

184.1 km, 21 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4h26'20"
2.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural 01'23"
3.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive 01'26"
4.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Onda
5.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes
6.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Carmim - Prio 01'28"
7.
Maxim POKIDOV
Itera - Katusha
8.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Orbea Continental
10.
Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM
Efapel - Glassdrive
11.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Andre MOURATO
Elite without contract
13.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Carmim - Prio
14.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental 01'34"
16.
Francisco CLAVIJO
Andalucia 01'36"
17.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka 02'44"
18.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia
19.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
20.
Dmitriy MOKROV
Itera - Katusha
21.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Onda
22.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Elite without contract
23.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Qhubeka
24.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Orbea Continental
25.
Andres VIGIL VIDAL
Andalucia
26.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Carmim - Prio
27.
Herman FOUCHE
Team Bonitas
28.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia
29.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
30.
Francisco Manuel ANTON MARIN
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
31.
António CARVALHO
Elite without contract
32.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia - Coldeportes
33.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
34.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
35.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
36.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka
37.
Sergey BELYKH
Lokosphinx
38.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
39.
Frekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA
MTN Qhubeka
40.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Andalucia
41.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
42.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Onda
43.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
44.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
45.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Efapel - Glassdrive
46.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive
47.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive
48.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Onda
49.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
50.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Carmim - Prio
51.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Carmim - Prio
52.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia
53.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
54.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Carmim - Prio
55.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
56.
Joao PEREIRA
Carmim - Prio
57.
Jay Robert THOMSON
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
58.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
59.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Orbea Continental
60.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
61.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
62.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Carmim - Prio
63.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Itera - Katusha
64.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda
65.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
66.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
67.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Elite without contract
68.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
69.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia
70.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
71.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Carmim - Prio
72.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes
73.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
74.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural
75.
Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA
Colombia - Coldeportes
76.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
77.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
78.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Elite without contract
79.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
80.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
81.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
82.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia - Coldeportes
83.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
84.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Elite without contract
85.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
86.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Orbea Continental
87.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
88.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
89.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
90.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Lokosphinx
91.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
92.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Caja Rural
93.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Itera - Katusha
94.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
95.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Onda
96.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental
97.
Jason BAKKE
Team Bonitas
98.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
99.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
100.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Itera - Katusha
101.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
102.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
103.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
104.
David GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Onda
105.
Tiago FIORILLI
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
106.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
107.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Orbea Continental
108.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
109.
Johann RABIE
Team Bonitas
110.
Darren LILL
Team Bonitas
111.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural
112.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
113.
Joao CABREIRA
Onda
114.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
115.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
116.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Elite without contract
117.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Elite without contract 04'08"
118.
Pavel PTASHKIN
Lokosphinx 09'56"
119.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
Team Bonitas
120.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
121.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
122.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
123.
Ian MCLEOD
Team Bonitas
124.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 11'58"
125.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
126.
João Alexandre Lima CORREIA
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte
127.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
128.
Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
129.
Roman OSUNA MONTES
Andalucia
130.
Luthando KAKA
Team Bonitas
131.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN Qhubeka

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Aveiro - Viseu

Distance: 184.1 km

Date: 21 August 2012