2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 5. Saint Gervais - Morzine   

51st edition

79 km, 29 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract 1h42'53"
2.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia
3.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia
4.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract 00'17"
5.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
7.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
8.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team 00'20"
10.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy 00'22"
11.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned 00'37"
12.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract
13.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
14.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
15.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
16.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract
17.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
18.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
19.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
20.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
21.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
22.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
23.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
24.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
25.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
26.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
27.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
29.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia
30.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
32.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
33.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia
34.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava
35.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
36.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
37.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
38.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
39.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
40.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
42.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
43.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia 00'44"
44.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy
45.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia
46.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
47.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
48.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
49.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia
50.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters
51.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
52.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia 01'02"
53.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract 00'37"
54.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract
55.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia 02'07"
56.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned 02'11"
57.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
58.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
59.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia 02'18"
60.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team 02'23"
61.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
62.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
63.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team
64.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 02'27"
65.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia
66.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
67.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
68.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia
69.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport
70.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
71.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
72.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
73.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia
74.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
75.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia 03'18"
76.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
77.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 03'35"
78.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
79.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 04'04"
80.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia 06'18"
81.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia
82.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
83.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
84.
Jure BITENC
Sava
85.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters
86.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
87.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
88.
Roman BUZYLE
Ukraine
89.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
90.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia
91.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
92.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin
93.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
94.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
95.
Samuel HARRISON
4-72 - Colombia
96.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
97.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia
98.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
99.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract
100.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia
101.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia
102.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
103.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract
104.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia
106.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
107.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
108.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch 09'00"
109.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha 12'33"
110.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx 17'04"
111.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
112.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
113.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Saint Gervais - Morzine

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 79 km

Date: 29 August 2013