2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 4. Albertville - Saint François Longchamp   

51st edition

106 km, 28 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h02'23"
2.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned 01'38"
3.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia 01'42"
4.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia 01'44"
5.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia
6.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team 01'46"
7.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida 01'53"
8.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
9.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 01'59"
10.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 02'35"
11.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
12.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana 02'40"
13.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
14.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract 02'44"
15.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia 02'49"
16.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank 03'14"
17.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
18.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling 03'24"
19.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 03'32"
20.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin 03'44"
21.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy 03'47"
22.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract 03'57"
23.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
24.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team 04'15"
25.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract 04'30"
26.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun 04'36"
27.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia
28.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 04'51"
29.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 05'07"
30.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team 05'11"
31.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract 05'22"
32.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia 05'41"
33.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 07'26"
34.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters
35.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 07'33"
36.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned 07'36"
37.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg 07'48"
38.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
39.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 07'57"
40.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team 08'24"
41.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia 09'00"
42.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team 09'07"
43.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia 09'20"
44.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 09'46"
45.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska 09'57"
46.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 10'06"
47.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned 10'34"
48.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 10'37"
49.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia 11'36"
50.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia
51.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
52.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
53.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
54.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract
55.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia 11'48"
56.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia
57.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava 11'57"
58.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia 13'08"
59.
Roman BUZYLE
Ukraine 13'45"
60.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 14'23"
61.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team 15'16"
62.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
63.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
64.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling
65.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia
66.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
67.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
68.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
69.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
70.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
71.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
72.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
73.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
74.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
75.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia
76.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
77.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy
78.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia
79.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
80.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team
81.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
82.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
84.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract
85.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia
86.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia
87.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava 15'53"
88.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia 18'34"
89.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
90.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport
91.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
92.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia
93.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract 19'29"
94.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 19'50"
95.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
96.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters 19'55"
97.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
98.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
99.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana 19'57"
100.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia 19'59"
101.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia 20'24"
102.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava 20'39"
103.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 20'44"
104.
Samuel HARRISON
4-72 - Colombia
105.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com 22'19"
106.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia 27'17"
107.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
108.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin 27'33"
109.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting 27'59"
110.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch 28'06"
111.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin 29'25"
112.
Jure BITENC
Sava 29'46"
113.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team 30'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Albertville - Saint François Longchamp

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 106 km

Date: 28 August 2013