2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 6. Morzine - Châtel   

51st edition

126 km, 30 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract 3h05'44"
2.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava 00'03"
3.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia 00'04"
4.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 00'09"
5.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned 00'35"
6.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida 00'44"
7.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team 00'53"
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team 00'55"
9.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract
10.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract
11.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia
12.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
13.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'59"
15.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia
16.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 01'02"
17.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia
18.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team 01'04"
19.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
20.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
21.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
22.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
23.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
24.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract
25.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy
26.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
27.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
28.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank 01'12"
29.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 01'37"
30.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team 01'46"
31.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'32"
32.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia 02'40"
33.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 03'14"
34.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 03'25"
35.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
36.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
37.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia
38.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract
39.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
40.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
41.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia 03'49"
42.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 05'02"
43.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
44.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
45.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
46.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
47.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
48.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
49.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia
50.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport
51.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
52.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
53.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
54.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
55.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy
56.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team 08'10"
57.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia
58.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
59.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
60.
Jure BITENC
Sava
61.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
62.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia
63.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
64.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team
65.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
66.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
67.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia
68.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
69.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
70.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia
71.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia
72.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia
73.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
74.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
75.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
76.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia
77.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 08'33"
78.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
79.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia 09'29"
80.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank 09'31"
81.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
82.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia
83.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
84.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia
85.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
86.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
87.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract
88.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting 09'38"
89.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling
90.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned 09'43"
91.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
92.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 11'33"
93.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
94.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
95.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
96.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
97.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team
98.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
99.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia
100.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo 12'02"
101.
Samuel HARRISON
4-72 - Colombia 12'37"
102.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin 17'32"
103.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract 18'18"
104.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
105.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia 21'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Morzine - Châtel

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 126 km

Date: 30 August 2013