2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 7. Châtel - Plâteau des Glières   

51st edition

134 km, 31 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned 3h46'25"
2.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava 00'51"
3.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia 01'39"
4.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin 01'44"
5.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
6.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia
7.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
8.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 01'47"
9.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract 01'59"
11.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana 02'09"
12.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy 02'11"
13.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
14.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned 02'37"
15.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy 02'57"
16.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team 02'59"
17.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
18.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia
19.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract 03'05"
20.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 03'07"
21.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia 03'25"
22.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun 03'27"
23.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 03'29"
24.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia
25.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team 03'56"
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team 04'01"
28.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
29.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract
30.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia 04'20"
31.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 04'47"
32.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
33.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
34.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 04'59"
35.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling 05'24"
36.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
37.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
38.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia 05'44"
39.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy
40.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
41.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
42.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 05'55"
43.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract 06'30"
44.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 07'14"
45.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team 07'29"
46.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia 07'35"
47.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract 08'07"
48.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 08'23"
49.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract 09'30"
50.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia 09'41"
51.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia 11'15"
52.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia
53.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
54.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia 11'57"
55.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg 12'00"
56.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team 12'12"
57.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia
58.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team 12'17"
59.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 16'39"
60.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport
61.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
62.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting 19'23"
63.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
64.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
65.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
66.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract
67.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
68.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract
69.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
70.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team
71.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia
72.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
73.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia
74.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia
75.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
76.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
77.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
78.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
79.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia
80.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
81.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
82.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia
83.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
84.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
85.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin
86.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
87.
Jure BITENC
Sava
88.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
89.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
90.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
92.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
93.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
94.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch 20'49"
95.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia 21'01"
96.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia
97.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 22'02"
98.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava 22'09"
99.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract 24'03"
100.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 24'33"
101.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia 24'36"
102.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 24'58"
103.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia
104.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Châtel - Plâteau des Glières

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 134 km

Date: 31 August 2013