2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2015  |  Prologue. Tonnerre - Tonnerre   

53rd edition

3.5 km, 22 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 04'53"
2.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract 00'01"
3.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 00'04"
4.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Corendon 00'05"
5.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 00'06"
6.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart
7.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract 00'07"
8.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
9.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 00'09"
10.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
11.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo 00'10"
12.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
13.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
14.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract 00'11"
15.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 00'12"
16.
Elie GESBERT
FDJ
17.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting
18.
Alex PETERS
SEG Racing 00'13"
19.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Fabian LIENHARD
AC Sparta Praha
21.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
AWT Greenway
22.
Justin OIEN
Axeon Cycling Team 00'14"
23.
Simone CONSONNI
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Jérémy MAISON
AC Sparta Praha
25.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Coloquick
26.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
27.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
28.
Fabien GRELLIER
Elite without contract
29.
Oliviero TROIA
AC Sparta Praha 00'15"
30.
Léo VINCENT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
31.
Aimé DE GENDT
AC Sparta Praha
32.
Guillaume MARTIN
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Théry SCHIR
AC Sparta Praha 00'16"
34.
Stan GODRIE
Rabobank Development Team
35.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
36.
Colin JOYCE
AC Sparta Praha
37.
Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ AGUILAR
Elite without contract
38.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Elite without contract
39.
Jack HAIG
Elite without contract 00'17"
40.
Miles SCOTSON
AC Sparta Praha
41.
Adil BARBARI
GS des Petroliers Algerie
42.
Alexander KAMP
Team Coloquick
43.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
45.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
AC Sparta Praha
46.
Aksel NÕMMELA
AC Sparta Praha 00'18"
47.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
AC Sparta Praha 00'19"
48.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
49.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team
50.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Southeast
51.
Giulio CICCONE
AC Sparta Praha 00'20"
52.
David PER
Adria Mobil
53.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker 00'21"
54.
Gian FRIESECKE
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Marlen ZMORKA
Elite without contract
56.
Stephen BASSETT
AC Sparta Praha 00'22"
57.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
58.
William BARTA
Axeon Cycling Team
59.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
ISD Continental Team
60.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Cycling Team
61.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
AC Sparta Praha
62.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Laurens DE PLUS
Elite without contract
64.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Axeon Cycling Team
65.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Elite without contract 00'23"
66.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
67.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
69.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia 00'24"
71.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Team Joker
72.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
74.
Silver MÄOMA
AC Sparta Praha 00'25"
75.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
76.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Team Trefor - Blue Water 00'26"
77.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
78.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska Ljubljana
80.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
81.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
82.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha 00'27"
83.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
84.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
85.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
86.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract 00'28"
87.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
88.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract 00'29"
89.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo
91.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
92.
Mark STEWART
AC Sparta Praha 00'30"
93.
Timmo JERET
AC Sparta Praha
94.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira
95.
Harry CARPENTER
Australia 00'31"
96.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
97.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto 00'32"
98.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
AC Sparta Praha
99.
Mark PADUN
Elite without contract
100.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Southeast 00'33"
101.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
Elite without contract 00'34"
102.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
103.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
105.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 00'36"
106.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
107.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
108.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
109.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 00'37"
110.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
111.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 00'39"
112.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Elite without contract
113.
Patryk ZLOTOWICZ
AC Sparta Praha 00'40"
114.
Gracjan SZELAG
AC Sparta Praha
115.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
AC Sparta Praha
116.
Josten VAIDEM
AC Sparta Praha 00'43"
117.
Jake KELLY
AC Sparta Praha 00'44"
118.
Rinat UDOD
ISD Continental Team 00'45"
119.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha
120.
Oskar NISU
Elite without contract 00'48"
121.
Iliya KLEPIKOV
ISD Continental Team 00'49"
122.
Mihkel RÄIM
AC Sparta Praha 00'52"
123.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
124.
Freddy OVETT
AC Sparta Praha 00'54"
125.
Timur MALEEV
ISD Continental Team 00'57"
126.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 01'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Tonnerre - Tonnerre

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.5 km

Date: 22 August 2015