2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2015  |  Stage 1. Chablis - Toucy   

53rd edition

160.5 km, 23 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team 3h57'30"
2.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Coloquick 00'11"
3.
Simone CONSONNI
AC Sparta Praha 00'14"
4.
Stan GODRIE
Rabobank Development Team
5.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
6.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
7.
Colin JOYCE
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Team Joker
9.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Mihkel RÄIM
AC Sparta Praha
11.
Miles SCOTSON
AC Sparta Praha
12.
Alexander KAMP
Team Coloquick
13.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14.
Léo VINCENT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
15.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract
16.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Jack HAIG
Elite without contract
19.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
20.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract
21.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
22.
Justin OIEN
Axeon Cycling Team
23.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart
25.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
26.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
27.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Elite without contract
28.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Jérémy MAISON
AC Sparta Praha
30.
Alex PETERS
SEG Racing
31.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
32.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
33.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Marlen ZMORKA
Elite without contract
35.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
36.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting
37.
Giulio CICCONE
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Axeon Cycling Team
39.
Laurens DE PLUS
Elite without contract
40.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
41.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
AWT Greenway
43.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
44.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska Ljubljana
45.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
46.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Gian FRIESECKE
AC Sparta Praha
48.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
49.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
50.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Corendon
52.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
ISD Continental Team
53.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
AC Sparta Praha
54.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
55.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
56.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
57.
Rui CARVALHO
Portugal
58.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo
59.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
60.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
61.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Elite without contract
62.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
63.
Mark PADUN
Elite without contract
64.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira
65.
Théry SCHIR
AC Sparta Praha
66.
Fabian LIENHARD
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
68.
Timur MALEEV
ISD Continental Team
69.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
70.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Josten VAIDEM
Estonia
72.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
73.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
74.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
75.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
76.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
77.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Southeast
78.
Fabien GRELLIER
Elite without contract
79.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
80.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
81.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Team Trefor - Blue Water
82.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
83.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
84.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
85.
Harry CARPENTER
Australia
86.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
87.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
88.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
89.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Cycling Team
90.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto
91.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
92.
Stephen BASSETT
AC Sparta Praha
93.
Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ AGUILAR
Elite without contract
94.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
95.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Southeast
96.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha
97.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
98.
Guillaume MARTIN
AC Sparta Praha
99.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
100.
Timmo JERET
Estonia
101.
William BARTA
Axeon Cycling Team
102.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
Elite without contract
103.
Freddy OVETT
AC Sparta Praha
104.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
105.
Adil BARBARI
GS des Petroliers Algerie
106.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
107.
David PER
Adria Mobil
108.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
109.
Aimé DE GENDT
Elite without contract
110.
Elie GESBERT
FDJ
111.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
112.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha
113.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
114.
Mark STEWART
AC Sparta Praha
115.
Oliviero TROIA
AC Sparta Praha
116.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
AC Sparta Praha 00'49"
117.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana 01'35"
118.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Lotto - Soudal 01'53"
119.
Patryk ZLOTOWICZ
Poland 02'12"
120.
Oskar NISU
Estonia 05'30"
121.
Aksel NÕMMELA
AC Sparta Praha
122.
Silver MÄOMA
Estonia
123.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins 06'37"
124.
Rinat UDOD
ISD Continental Team 06'40"
125.
Jake KELLY
AC Sparta Praha 08'55"
126.
Iliya KLEPIKOV
ISD Continental Team 10'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Chablis - Toucy

Distance: 160.5 km

Date: 23 August 2015