2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2015  |  Stage 7. Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Les Bottières. Les Sybelles   

53rd edition

93.5 km, 29 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha 3h01'29"
2.
Jack HAIG
Elite without contract
3.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 00'12"
4.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 00'55"
5.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
6.
Giulio CICCONE
AC Sparta Praha 01'51"
7.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
8.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 02'38"
9.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker 03'54"
10.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 04'27"
11.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia 04'55"
12.
Guillaume MARTIN
AC Sparta Praha 04'58"
13.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
ISD Continental Team 05'03"
14.
Laurens DE PLUS
Elite without contract 05'23"
15.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting 08'05"
16.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo 09'07"
17.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 11'24"
18.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'31"
19.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart 13'35"
20.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Southeast 14'10"
21.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo 14'42"
22.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
AC Sparta Praha 14'46"
23.
Théry SCHIR
AC Sparta Praha 15'12"
24.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea 15'24"
25.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
26.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
27.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
28.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
AWT Greenway
29.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
30.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Southeast 16'20"
31.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Axeon Cycling Team 16'46"
32.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Coloquick 17'05"
33.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract 17'34"
34.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
35.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
36.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'32"
37.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal 20'50"
38.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
AC Sparta Praha 21'05"
39.
William BARTA
Axeon Cycling Team 21'20"
40.
Rui CARVALHO
Portugal 21'47"
41.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC 21'56"
42.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
43.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 23'10"
44.
Patryk ZLOTOWICZ
Poland 23'59"
45.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team 24'29"
46.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract 26'11"
47.
Gian FRIESECKE
AC Sparta Praha
48.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Team Trefor - Blue Water 26'47"
49.
Colin JOYCE
AC Sparta Praha 27'28"
50.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'09"
51.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
52.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Elite without contract
53.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Team Joker
54.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
55.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
56.
Fabian LIENHARD
AC Sparta Praha
57.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
59.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto
60.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
61.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
62.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
AC Sparta Praha
63.
Josten VAIDEM
Estonia
64.
Mark PADUN
Elite without contract
65.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
AC Sparta Praha
66.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
68.
David PER
Adria Mobil
69.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
70.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
71.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
72.
Oliviero TROIA
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Aimé DE GENDT
Elite without contract
74.
Simone CONSONNI
AC Sparta Praha
75.
Alex PETERS
SEG Racing 28'23"
76.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Elite without contract 31'35"
77.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Les Bottières. Les Sybelles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 93.5 km

Date: 29 August 2015