2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2015  |  Stage 6. Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne   

53rd edition

128.2 km, 28 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Elie GESBERT
FDJ 3h34'05"
2.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 00'40"
3.
Laurens DE PLUS
Elite without contract 00'42"
4.
Jack HAIG
Elite without contract 01'07"
5.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
6.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha 01'55"
7.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker 02'00"
8.
Giulio CICCONE
AC Sparta Praha 02'02"
9.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
10.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'26"
11.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team 02'28"
12.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
ISD Continental Team 02'29"
13.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Axeon Cycling Team 02'26"
14.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart 03'44"
15.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 03'46"
16.
Guillaume MARTIN
AC Sparta Praha 03'52"
17.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
AWT Greenway 03'57"
18.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract 05'40"
19.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 06'04"
20.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
21.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team 06'06"
22.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
AC Sparta Praha
23.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
24.
Rui CARVALHO
Portugal 06'17"
25.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
26.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia 06'20"
27.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract 07'34"
28.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Elite without contract 08'39"
29.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 09'58"
30.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team 10'02"
31.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
32.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
33.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Coloquick 12'05"
34.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'20"
35.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'43"
36.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Southeast 12'49"
37.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 15'09"
38.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Team Trefor - Blue Water 15'28"
39.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira 15'42"
40.
Fabien GRELLIER
Elite without contract 15'45"
41.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
AC Sparta Praha 17'37"
42.
Josten VAIDEM
Estonia
43.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract 18'37"
44.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
46.
William BARTA
Axeon Cycling Team 18'39"
47.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting 18'41"
48.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
50.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo 18'49"
51.
Alex PETERS
SEG Racing 19'13"
52.
Gian FRIESECKE
AC Sparta Praha 19'45"
53.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
AC Sparta Praha 20'00"
54.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
AC Sparta Praha 21'13"
55.
Mark PADUN
Elite without contract
56.
Léo VINCENT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
57.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea 23'03"
58.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Southeast
59.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
60.
Aimé DE GENDT
AC Sparta Praha 23'09"
61.
Stan GODRIE
Rabobank Development Team 25'36"
62.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
63.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto
64.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Elite without contract
65.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
66.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
67.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team
68.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
AC Sparta Praha
69.
David PER
Adria Mobil
70.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
71.
Fabian LIENHARD
AC Sparta Praha
72.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
73.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
74.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
75.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Théry SCHIR
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Oliviero TROIA
AC Sparta Praha
78.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
79.
Marlen ZMORKA
Elite without contract
80.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
81.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Team Joker
82.
Colin JOYCE
AC Sparta Praha 25'43"
83.
Simone CONSONNI
AC Sparta Praha 26'15"
84.
Patryk ZLOTOWICZ
Poland 29'43"
85.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha 32'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 128.2 km

Date: 28 August 2015