2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2016  |  Stage 4. Sibiu - Sibiu   

4th edition

143 km, 10 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3h14'11"
2.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Unieuro Wilier
3.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4.
Nicola GENOVESE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
5.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini
6.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'03"
7.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Stradalli - Bike Aid
8.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
9.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
10.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
11.
Andrei NECHITA
12.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Cycling Academy Team
14.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Coloquick - Cult
15.
Elias Helleskov BUSK
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
16.
Moritz FUßNEGGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
17.
Patrick LECHNER
Stradalli - Bike Aid
18.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
20.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team
21.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
22.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team
23.
Alex TURRIN
Unieuro Wilier
24.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
26.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch
27.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
28.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
29.
Hampus ANDERBERG
Coloquick - Cult
30.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Coloquick - Cult
31.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
32.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Till DROBISCH
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
34.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier
36.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Nikolay GENOV
Bulgaria
38.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
39.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
40.
Emil DIMA
Tusnad Cycling Team
41.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
43.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
44.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team
45.
Rubén Gabriel RAMOS
Tusnad Cycling Team
46.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team
47.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
Georgi Petrov GEORGIEV
Team Lvshan Landscape
49.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
Stradalli - Bike Aid
50.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Cycling Academy Team
51.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team
52.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
53.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
54.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
55.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini
56.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
58.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
59.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
60.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
61.
Luis MORA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
62.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
63.
Mathias SKOV JENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
64.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
67.
Joshua STRITZINGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
68.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
69.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
70.
Ivan AZHI
Bulgaria
71.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
72.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Coloquick - Cult
74.
Søren Malling SIGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
75.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
76.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
77.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid
78.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier
80.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
81.
Federico BORELLA
GM Europa Ovini
82.
Stanimir CHOLAKOV
83.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling
84.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
85.
Frederik WILMANN
Coloquick - Cult
86.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Emil Dam SØRENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 01'49"
88.
Jonas NORDKROGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 01'53"
89.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 01'57"
90.
Martin HARING
Dukla Banska Bystrica 02'00"
91.
Tomas HARAG
Dukla Banska Bystrica
92.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team
93.
Jozef PALČÁK
Dukla Banska Bystrica
94.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid 02'03"
95.
Valentin PLESEA
Romania
96.
Juraj LAJCHA
Dukla Banska Bystrica 02'09"
97.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
98.
Julian SCHULZE
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 02'20"
99.
Mihail MIHAILOV
04'05"
100.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
05'25"
101.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini 05'28"
102.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'26"
103.
Alexandru Dorin TESCAN
Romania 13'59"
104.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sibiu - Sibiu

Distance: 143 km

Date: 10 July 2016