2.1

Volta a Portugal 2017  |  Stage 2. Reguengos de Monsaraz - Castelo Branco   

23rd edition

214.7 km, 6 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 5h38'16"
2.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
GM Europa Ovini
3.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
4.
Jason LOWNDES
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Fabian LIENHARD
Team Vorarlberg
6.
César FONTE
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
7.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
8.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista
9.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini
10.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
11.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
12.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Sporting - Tavira
13.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
14.
Christopher PRENDERGAST
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
15.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
16.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Sporting - Tavira
17.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
18.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
19.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
20.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
21.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
22.
Adriano BROGI
GM Europa Ovini
23.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
24.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Bike Aid
25.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
26.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
27.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel
28.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
29.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
RP - Boavista
30.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
31.
Davide REBELLIN
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
32.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
33.
Roman Daniel VILLALOBOS SOLIS
Canel's - Specialized
34.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
RP - Boavista
35.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
36.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
37.
Rui Emanuel Castro RODRIGUES
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
38.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
40.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
41.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
42.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
43.
Marco TIZZA
GM Europa Ovini
44.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
45.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
46.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre
47.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
48.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini
49.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
50.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team Vorarlberg
51.
Björn THURAU
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
52.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
53.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
54.
Egor SILIN
RP - Boavista
55.
Conor O'BRIEN
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
56.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 01'56"
57.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 00'00"
59.
João BENTA
RP - Boavista
60.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
61.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
62.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
RP - Boavista
63.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
64.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel 02'06"
65.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira
66.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 02'12"
67.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 02'45"
68.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre 02'48"
69.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
70.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 00'00"
71.
Travis SAMUEL
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 03'00"
72.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre 03'04"
73.
Jim LINDENBURG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 03'22"
74.
Théry SCHIR
Team Vorarlberg 00'00"
75.
Reinier HONIG
Team Vorarlberg
76.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT Condor 03'26"
77.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 00'00"
78.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 03'31"
79.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
RP - Boavista 00'00"
80.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
81.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
82.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini 04'12"
83.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 04'26"
84.
Moritz BACKOFEN
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 04'47"
85.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 00'00"
86.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
87.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
88.
João MATIAS
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 06'27"
89.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 00'00"
90.
António BARBIO
Efapel 07'42"
91.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 00'00"
92.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg 08'03"
93.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
94.
Ryan MACANALLY
Nice Cycling Team 08'16"
95.
Jure RUPNIK
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
96.
Mattia VIEL
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
97.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
98.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
99.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 00'00"
100.
Salaheddine MRAOUNI
Kuwait - Cartucho.es 08'16"
101.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor
102.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor
103.
Dilmurdjon SIDDIKOV
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
104.
Alex FRAME
JLT Condor
105.
Geoffrey Kiprotich LANGAT
Bike Aid
106.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
107.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
108.
Matías MUÑOZ
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
109.
Edward LAVERACK
JLT Condor
110.
Marc Antoine NADON
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
111.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg
112.
Marco MOLTENI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 00'00"
113.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre 08'16"
114.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre
115.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid 00'00"
116.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre 08'16"
117.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
118.
Sebastian LANDER
GM Europa Ovini
119.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
120.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
121.
Alexis CARTIER
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 09'09"
122.
Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS
Bike Aid 09'41"
123.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 10'16"
124.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
125.
Nico BRENNER
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 11'49"
126.
Jan VAN PUYVELDE
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
127.
Lorenz FIEGE
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
128.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
129.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
130.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
131.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
132.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
133.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
134.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
135.
Fernando GRIJALBA PÉREZ
Kuwait - Cartucho.es 11'54"
136.
Matt BOYS
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
137.
Philip LAVERY
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Reguengos de Monsaraz - Castelo Branco

Distance: 214.7 km

Date: 6 August 2017