Route d'Occitanie - 2018

42nd edition

General classification

14 June 2018 - 17 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 18h25'34"
2.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14"
3.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 20"
4.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 01'22"
5.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'24"
6.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
8.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'50"
9.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 02'07"
10.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 02'08"
11.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'20"
12.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'26"
13.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'56"
14.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 03'08"
15.
Sindre Skjøstad SKJØSTAD LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
16.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
17.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'28"
18.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'23"
19.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'11"
20.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'37"
21.
Kevin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'59"
22.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
23.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 07'33"
24.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 08'02"
26.
Sergio Andres HIGUITA GARCIA
Manzana Postobon Team 08'09"
27.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'57"
28.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 10'11"
29.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 11'53"
30.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12'26"
31.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'01"
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 13'37"
33.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'02"
34.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'30"
35.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 16'03"
36.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 17'21"
37.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'33"
38.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'09"
40.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'13"
41.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 22'26"
42.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 23'56"
43.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'59"
44.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 26'31"
45.
Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 27'11"
46.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 27'37"
47.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team 27'51"
48.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 28'07"
49.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 29'10"
50.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 29'38"
51.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept Cycling Club 29'40"
52.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30'05"
53.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 31'20"
54.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 32'44"
55.
Pierre GOUAULT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 32'56"
56.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid 33'06"
57.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 34'54"
58.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 36'23"
59.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 36'24"
60.
Julien AMADORI
Project Nice Cote d'Azur 36'45"
61.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 36'52"
63.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 37'06"
64.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 38'02"
65.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club 38'11"
66.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 39'51"
67.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 40'17"
68.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 40'41"
69.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 41'40"
70.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'48"
71.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 43'29"
72.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 44'11"
73.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 45'21"
74.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 47'18"
75.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid 51'02"
76.
Jerome COUSIN
Direct Energie 54'51"
77.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky 58'44"
78.
Geoffrey Kiprotich LANGAT
Bike Aid 59'36"
79.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 1h00'01"
80.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky 1h00'02"
81.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 1h00'23"
82.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team 1h02'01"
83.
Meron Abraham BERHANE
Bike Aid 1h16'03"
84.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 1h16'09"