2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2018  |  Stage 8. Rembau - Kuala Lumpur   

20th edition

141.1 km, 25 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 3h10'25"
2.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
4.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
5.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana Postobon Team
7.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling
8.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Sam CROME
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
11.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
12.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
13.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
14.
Brendon DAVIDS
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
15.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team
16.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
17.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
18.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Benjamin DYBALL
St. George Continental Cycling Team
20.
Massimo ROSA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
21.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
24.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
26.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
27.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
28.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
29.
Alvaro DUARTE SANDOVAL
Forca - Amskins Racing
30.
Selamat JUANGGA
KFC Cycling Team
31.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan MUHAMMAD SHUKRI
32.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
33.
Arjay PERALTA
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
34.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team
35.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
36.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
37.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
38.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
39.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
KFC Cycling Team
40.
Rustom Cabanilla LIM
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
41.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
42.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
43.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
44.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
47.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
48.
Morgan SMITH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
49.
Harrison SWEENY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 00'18"
50.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'27"
51.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 00'38"
52.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF 02'51"
53.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'07"
54.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling 03'29"
55.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
56.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 04'06"
57.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 05'34"
58.
Drew MOREY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 06'05"
59.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'25"
60.
Kenji NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team 08'14"
61.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 10'00"
62.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
63.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 20'00"
64.
Jacob HENNESSY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
65.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
66.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
68.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
69.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Forca - Amskins Racing
70.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
71.
Muhammad ABDURROHMAN
KFC Cycling Team
72.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
73.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
74.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
75.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
76.
Mahrus ALI
KFC Cycling Team
77.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
78.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
79.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
81.
Abdul GANI
KFC Cycling Team
82.
Anuar MANAN
Forca - Amskins Racing
83.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
84.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
85.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
Forca - Amskins Racing
86.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Forca - Amskins Racing
87.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia
88.
Mohamad Firdaus AWANG
Malaysia
89.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
90.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
91.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Rembau - Kuala Lumpur

Distance: 141.1 km

Date: 25 March 2018