2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2018  |  Stage 7. Nilai - Muar   

20th edition

222.4 km, 24 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5h08'23"
2.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
3.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
4.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling
5.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
6.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
7.
Brendon DAVIDS
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
8.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
9.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'02"
10.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'05"
11.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana Postobon Team 01'28"
12.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
14.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
15.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
17.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Harrison SWEENY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
19.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
20.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
21.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
22.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team
23.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
24.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
25.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
26.
Alvaro DUARTE SANDOVAL
Forca - Amskins Racing
27.
Benjamin DYBALL
St. George Continental Cycling Team
28.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
29.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
30.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
32.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
33.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
34.
Sam CROME
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
35.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Cycling Team
36.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
37.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
38.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team
39.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
41.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
42.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling 14'48"
43.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan MUHAMMAD SHUKRI
44.
Mohamad Firdaus AWANG
Malaysia
45.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
46.
Arjay PERALTA
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 14'50"
47.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
48.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
50.
Jacob HENNESSY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
51.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
52.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
53.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
Forca - Amskins Racing
54.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
55.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
56.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
57.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Forca - Amskins Racing
58.
Rustom Cabanilla LIM
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
59.
Massimo ROSA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
60.
Morgan SMITH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
61.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
62.
Yikui NIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
63.
Andris VOSEKALNS
Hengxiang Cycling Team
64.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
65.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Forca - Amskins Racing
66.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
67.
Jiankun LIU
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
68.
Anuar MANAN
Forca - Amskins Racing
69.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
70.
Ryan CAVANAGH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
71.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
74.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
75.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
76.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
77.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
78.
Muhammad ABDURROHMAN
KFC Cycling Team
79.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
KFC Cycling Team
80.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
81.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
82.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team
83.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
84.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
86.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
87.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
88.
Mahrus ALI
KFC Cycling Team
89.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
90.
Drew MOREY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
91.
Selamat JUANGGA
KFC Cycling Team
92.
Abdul GANI
KFC Cycling Team
93.
Azlina Najmi ZULKEFLI
Malaysia
94.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Forca - Amskins Racing
95.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
97.
Joseph COOPER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
98.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
99.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
100.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
101.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
102.
Soon young KWON
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
103.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
104.
Kenji NAKANISHI
Kinan Cycling Team 20'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nilai - Muar

Distance: 222.4 km

Date: 24 March 2018