2.HC

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2018  |  Stage 8. Menyuan - Zhangye   

3rd edition

237 km, 29 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 4h49'45"
2.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
3.
Tim ARIESEN
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
4.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
6.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
7.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Adria Mobil
8.
Cameron SCOTT
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
9.
Andre LOOIJ
Monkey Town Continental Team
10.
Jan RYBA
AC Sparta Praha
11.
Andriy KULYK
Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
12.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor
13.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town Continental Team
14.
Nikita SOKOLOV
Vino - Astana Motors
15.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
16.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
17.
Jan STÖHR
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Onur BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
19.
Mel VAN DER VEEKENS
Monkey Town Continental Team
20.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
21.
Óscar Mauricio PACHÓN MELO
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
22.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
23.
Leigh HOWARD
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
24.
Jacob TIPPER
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
25.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil
26.
Seid LIZDE
Holdsworth Pro Racing
27.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH
28.
Ivan Camilo MATEUS RUEDA
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
29.
Pavel STÖHR
AC Sparta Praha
30.
Tesfom Issak OKUBAMARIAM
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
31.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Vino - Astana Motors
32.
Conn MCDUNPHY
Holdsworth Pro Racing
33.
Kaden GROVES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
34.
Ben HETHERINGTON
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
35.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
36.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
37.
Ivan BALYKIN
Torku Sekerspor
38.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
39.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
40.
Gregor GAZVODA
Adria Mobil
41.
Petr FIALA
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
43.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town Continental Team
44.
Carlos Alberto TORRES VILLARREAL
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
45.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town Continental Team
46.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
47.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
48.
Zisen LI
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
49.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
50.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
51.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
53.
Freddy OVETT
BMC Racing Team
54.
Tomáš KALOJÍROS
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Alexey VOLOSHIN
Vino - Astana Motors
56.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
57.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
58.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
59.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
60.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
61.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Vino - Astana Motors
62.
Kevin Sebastian SEPULVEDA HERNANDEZ
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
63.
Aaron KEARNEY
Holdsworth Pro Racing
64.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
65.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team
66.
Michal SCHURAN
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Žiga GROŠELJ
Adria Mobil
68.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
70.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
71.
Hannes BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
72.
Pedro Antonio GUTIERREZ DAZA
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
73.
Meron Abraham BERHANE
Bike Aid
74.
Roman DESHKO
Lviv Cycling Team
75.
Cristian RAILEANU
Torku Sekerspor
76.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
77.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
78.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
79.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
80.
Leon MAZZONE
Holdsworth Pro Racing
81.
Robert ORR
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
82.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
83.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Minsk Cycling Club
84.
Ralph Michael MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
85.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
86.
Juan José AMADOR CASTAÑO
Manzana Postobon Team
87.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
88.
Pierre MONCORGÉ
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
89.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club
90.
Jordy BUSKERMOLEN
Monkey Town Continental Team
91.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92.
Drew MOREY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
93.
Eduard VORGANOV
Minsk Cycling Club
94.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
95.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
96.
Zhishan ZHANG
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
97.
Jiancai WANG
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
98.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
99.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
100.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
101.
Jacob HENNESSY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
102.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
103.
Artur FEDOSSEYEV
Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
104.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
105.
Toby ORCHARD
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
106.
Samuel VOLKERS
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
107.
Nikolay SHUMOU
Minsk Cycling Club 00'19"
108.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
109.
Timo SCHÄFER
Bike Aid
110.
Volodymyr FREDYUK
Lviv Cycling Team
111.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 00'23"
112.
Harrison SWEENY
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 00'25"
113.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor 00'29"
114.
Mauricio ORTEGA RAMIREZ
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
115.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid 00'44"
116.
Vasili STROKAU
Minsk Cycling Club 00'52"
117.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'57"
118.
Bohdan MUSIIENKO
Lviv Cycling Team 01'03"
119.
Tomáš SCHÜHLER
AC Sparta Praha 01'33"
120.
Feng QIAO
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
121.
Kohei UCHIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 03'00"
122.
Michael POTTER
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 03'21"
123.
Ashley MACKAY
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast
124.
Jonathon NOBLE
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 03'46"
125.
Matthew DOWNIE
Holdsworth Pro Racing 20'21"
126.
Bo LI
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
127.
Fernando Rosario ARROYO
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
128.
Sergii MOVCHAN
Lviv Cycling Team
129.
Jonas HJORTH
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
130.
Wenhui BI
Mitchelton - BikeExchange

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Menyuan - Zhangye

Distance: 237 km

Date: 29 July 2018