2.1

Tour du Limousin 2019  |  Stage 1. Condat-sur-Vienne - Guéret   

6th edition

172.2 km, 21 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 4h33'52"
2.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'09"
3.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
6.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
7.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
8.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
10.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
11.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
13.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
14.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'14"
15.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'28"
17.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
18.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
19.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
21.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
25.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
29.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
31.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
32.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto
33.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
34.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'40"
36.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'30"
37.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'52"
38.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 04'47"
40.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - FC Porto
42.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
43.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
44.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
45.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
47.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
49.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Eusebio PASCUAL BONHOMME
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
55.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
57.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
58.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
59.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
60.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
62.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
63.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
66.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
67.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
69.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
70.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
71.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
73.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 08'48"
74.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
75.
Žiga JERMAN
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
76.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
77.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
78.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
79.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
80.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
81.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
83.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 10'16"
85.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
87.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
88.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
89.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
90.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
92.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
93.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
95.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
96.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 13'03"
97.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
99.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
100.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
101.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
102.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
103.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 13'06"
104.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 14'49"
105.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie
106.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
108.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 17'45"
109.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
110.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
W52 - FC Porto
111.
Cédric BEULLENS
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
112.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
113.
Mickaël GUICHARD
Delko - Marseille Provence
114.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Condat-sur-Vienne - Guéret

Distance: 172.2 km

Date: 21 August 2019