2.1

Volta a Portugal 2019  |  Stage 5. Oliveira do Hospital - Guarda   

18th edition

158 km, 5 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 4h02'53"
2.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira 00'11"
3.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 00'23"
4.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'28"
5.
João MATIAS
Vito - Feirense - PNB 00'30"
6.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin 00'33"
7.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'43"
8.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 01'34"
9.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel 01'44"
10.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 01'46"
11.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 01'48"
12.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano
13.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 01'51"
14.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano 01'53"
15.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
16.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
17.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
18.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Vito - Feirense - PNB 01'57"
19.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista
20.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
21.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista 01'59"
22.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
23.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'03"
24.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi 02'04"
25.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
26.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'13"
27.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 02'15"
28.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano 02'16"
29.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Miranda - Mortagua
30.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'27"
31.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy 02'30"
32.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana - Postobon Team
33.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
34.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel 02'32"
35.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
36.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'34"
37.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Euskadi 02'35"
38.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 02'37"
39.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 02'38"
40.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi
41.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Miranda - Mortagua 02'41"
42.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Sporting - Tavira
43.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'48"
44.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 02'51"
47.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 02'55"
48.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02'58"
49.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 02'59"
50.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Vito - Feirense - PNB 03'05"
51.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
52.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 03'07"
53.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Miranda - Mortagua
54.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 03'11"
55.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
56.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
Vito - Feirense - PNB 03'16"
57.
Gonçalo Rafael LEAÇA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 03'22"
58.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 03'36"
59.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
60.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Vito - Feirense - PNB 03'46"
61.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin 03'49"
62.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 04'20"
63.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy
64.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Sporting - Tavira
65.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
Aviludo - Louletano
66.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Sporting - Tavira 04'23"
67.
Fabian PAUMANN
Swiss Racing Academy 04'28"
68.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'38"
69.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'59"
70.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira 05'16"
71.
Björn THURAU
Vito - Feirense - PNB 05'18"
72.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi 06'23"
73.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch 06'25"
74.
Timon RUEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
75.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 06'32"
76.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Efapel 06'34"
77.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 06'44"
78.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano 06'55"
79.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
António BARBIO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 06'57"
81.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 07'27"
82.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Efapel 08'16"
84.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista 08'18"
85.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi 08'20"
86.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 10'45"
87.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 10'46"
88.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 14'22"
89.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 14'40"
90.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
91.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Aviludo - Louletano 16'00"
92.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Radio Popular - Boavista
93.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
94.
Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
95.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 17'15"
96.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
97.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi 17'44"
98.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Miranda - Mortagua
99.
Leangel LINÁREZ
Miranda - Mortagua 17'52"
100.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
102.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi 17'56"
103.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
José TUTO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 28'37"
105.
Raúl RICO BORDERA
Vito - Feirense - PNB
106.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
107.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano
108.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
109.
Diogo SARDINHA
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
110.
Cristian MOTA PEREZ
Miranda - Mortagua
111.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Gabriel COLE
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
113.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
114.
Raphael KRÄHEMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
115.
Jesus Angel NANCLARES HERRAEZ
Miranda - Mortagua
116.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
117.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
118.
Calvin BENEKE
ProTouch
119.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Oliveira do Hospital - Guarda

Distance: 158 km

Date: 5 August 2019