2.1

Tour du Limousin 2020  |  Stage 1. Couzeix - Evaux-Les-Bains   

7th edition

183.5 km, 18 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM 4h30'29"
2.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'07"
3.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
6.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
7.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
8.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
9.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
10.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
14.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
16.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
18.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma
23.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence
24.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
25.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
27.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
28.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
29.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'20"
31.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 00'35"
32.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
33.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
34.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 00'37"
35.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 00'45"
36.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
37.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'54"
38.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
39.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
41.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
42.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'32"
43.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 01'44"
44.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'00"
45.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93
47.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
48.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'41"
52.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
54.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
55.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
56.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo Delko Provence 03'33"
59.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB 05'12"
60.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
61.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
63.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 05'50"
64.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 06'14"
65.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
66.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
67.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
70.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
71.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
72.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
73.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence 07'26"
75.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'47"
76.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence 09'15"
78.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'52"
79.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 10'37"
81.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
82.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
86.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
87.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 11'51"
91.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
94.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
95.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
96.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
97.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
99.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
100.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
102.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
103.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb 14'46"
104.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM
105.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 15'06"
108.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 15'37"
109.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence 15'43"
110.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
111.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 15'59"
113.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93 16'07"
114.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 16'13"
115.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
116.
Laurenz REX
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 19'14"
117.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 21'12"
118.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 21'18"
119.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 21'26"
120.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
121.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
122.
Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ NORENA
Equipo Kern Pharma
123.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
124.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
125.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
126.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 21'29"
127.
Andrea BARTOLOZZI
Vini Zabù - KTM
128.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 23'27"
129.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
130.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Vini Zabù - KTM
131.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB
132.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk
133.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
134.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 23'37"
135.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 32'04"
136.
Jon AGIRRE EGANA
Equipo Kern Pharma 35'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Couzeix - Evaux-Les-Bains

Distance: 183.5 km

Date: 18 August 2020