2.1

Tour du Limousin 2020  |  Stage 2. Base Départementale de Rouffiac - Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph   

7th edition

173.9 km, 19 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 4h13'18"
2.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
3.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'02"
4.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
5.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence
6.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'08"
9.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
11.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
12.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
15.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo Delko Provence
22.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
23.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
24.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
27.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
29.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
30.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
31.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
32.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma
33.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM
35.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
40.
Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ NORENA
Equipo Kern Pharma
41.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
43.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence
45.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
46.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
47.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
48.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'55"
51.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'01"
52.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
53.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
54.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb 01'38"
55.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
56.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence 01'41"
57.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 02'54"
59.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 03'02"
61.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'20"
63.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93
65.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
66.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
67.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb
68.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb 03'25"
69.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 03'59"
70.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM 05'08"
71.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
72.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 05'16"
75.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB 05'32"
76.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
77.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
78.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates 05'35"
79.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
80.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
81.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'16"
82.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 07'19"
83.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
84.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 08'48"
85.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
86.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
88.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
91.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
93.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
94.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
95.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
96.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
97.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
98.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
99.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
100.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
102.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
103.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
105.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
106.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
108.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
109.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
110.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
111.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
112.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
114.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
117.
Laurenz REX
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
118.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
119.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
120.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
121.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
122.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93
123.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
124.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 11'53"
125.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 12'36"
126.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
127.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk 15'45"
128.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 20'07"
129.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 20'09"
130.
Andrea BARTOLOZZI
Vini Zabù - KTM 20'11"
131.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Base Départementale de Rouffiac - Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph

Distance: 173.9 km

Date: 19 August 2020