2.1

Tour du Limousin 2020  |  Stage 3. Ussac - Chamberet   

7th edition

177.9 km, 20 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 4h36'21"
2.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
3.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
10.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
11.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM
12.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
13.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
15.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma
16.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'06"
17.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
18.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'09"
21.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
22.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
25.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'13"
27.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 00'15"
28.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'24"
29.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'42"
32.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 00'59"
33.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 01'18"
34.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'39"
35.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'51"
36.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 02'07"
37.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb
38.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
40.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
41.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
42.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
43.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
44.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
45.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
46.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
49.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
50.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
51.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
54.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'47"
55.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
56.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'17"
57.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93 06'33"
58.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence
59.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 06'54"
60.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93 07'49"
62.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
63.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM 09'03"
64.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
66.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'10"
67.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'45"
68.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
71.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence 09'52"
77.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB 11'15"
78.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 11'55"
79.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'10"
80.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
81.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 15'11"
82.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma
83.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 15'22"
84.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
85.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
86.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
87.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
88.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
89.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
90.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo Delko Provence
91.
Mauro FINETTO
Nippo Delko Provence
92.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
93.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
94.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 17'55"
95.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
96.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
98.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk
99.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
100.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
102.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
103.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma
105.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
106.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
108.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
109.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
110.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
111.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
112.
Laurenz REX
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
113.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB
114.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
115.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
116.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
117.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
118.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
119.
Andrea BARTOLOZZI
Vini Zabù - KTM
120.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
121.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 19'10"
122.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
123.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
124.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
125.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
126.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
127.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Ussac - Chamberet

Distance: 177.9 km

Date: 20 August 2020