2.1

Tour du Limousin 2020  |  Stage 4. Lac de Saint-Pardoux - Limoges   

7th edition

167 km, 21 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence 4h02'00"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 00'05"
4.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
8.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
9.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo Delko Provence
10.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
13.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
16.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
17.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
18.
Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN
Equipo Kern Pharma
19.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
20.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
21.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
22.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence
23.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
24.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
25.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
26.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM
27.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
28.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
30.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ 00'14"
32.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 00'30"
33.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'50"
34.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'01"
36.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'26"
37.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
38.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
41.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb
43.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
45.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
46.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
48.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
50.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
51.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB
52.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 01'59"
54.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'47"
55.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
56.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 05'07"
57.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
58.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
59.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
60.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
67.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
69.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
70.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
71.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
72.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
73.
Laurenz REX
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
74.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93
75.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Nippo Delko Provence
77.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 05'44"
78.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'16"
80.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
83.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'35"
86.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 10'49"
87.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
89.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
90.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
91.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
92.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
93.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
94.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
95.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
96.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
97.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
98.
Kris BOECKMANS
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 12'18"
99.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 16'11"
100.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk
101.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma
102.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 18'34"
103.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
104.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert
105.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 18'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Lac de Saint-Pardoux - Limoges

Distance: 167 km

Date: 21 August 2020