1.1

Classic Grand Besançon Doubs 2021

1st edition

Besançon - Marchaux 172.55 km

3 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Biniam GIRMAY HAILU
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4h10'20"
2.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r - Citroën Team
3.
Axel ZINGLE
Cofidis
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'35"
7.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 00'37"
8.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'45"
9.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
10.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
11.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r - Citroën Team
12.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis
13.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies
14.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
15.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
17.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko
18.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
20.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - RusVelo
21.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
22.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
24.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
26.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
27.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28.
Riccardo LUCCA
Gazprom - RusVelo
29.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r - Citroën Team
31.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
TotalEnergies
32.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
34.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35.
Antoine DEBONS
Team Vorarlberg
36.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko
38.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
39.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Hugo TOUMIRE
Cofidis
41.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - RusVelo
42.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
43.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
44.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r - Citroën Team 00'55"
48.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis 00'57"
49.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'04"
50.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis
51.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'50"
52.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Delko 03'49"
53.
Andrea DI RENZO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
54.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
55.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
56.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
57.
Andrea MIFSUD
Swiss Racing Academy
58.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r - Citroën Team
59.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
60.
Théo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
61.
Alexis GUÉRIN
Team Vorarlberg
62.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 04'28"
63.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 05'17"
64.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Aevolo
66.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'23"
67.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 07'10"
68.
Gwen LECLAINCHE
Elite without contract 07'13"
69.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy 07'30"
70.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 07'42"
71.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 09'35"
72.
Marlon GAILLARD
TotalEnergies
73.
Geoffrey SOUPE
TotalEnergies
74.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
75.
Guillaume DAUSCHY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
76.
Alan RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
77.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Burgos - BH
80.
Antoine AEBI
Elite without contract
81.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
82.
Thomas MORICHON
France
83.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
84.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
85.
Maxime JARNET
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
86.
Thomas ACOSTA
Elite without contract
87.
Dillon CORKERY
EvoPro Racing
88.
Yannis VOISARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
89.
Gauthier NAVARRO
Elite without contract
90.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
91.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Delko
92.
Baptiste BLEIER
St. Michel - Auber 93 10'52"
93.
Simon BARAN
France 11'00"
94.
Maxime RICHARD
France
95.
José Manuel DÍAZ GALLEGO
Delko 11'54"
96.
Mathieu RIGOLLOT
France 12'09"
97.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
98.
Conn MCDUNPHY
EvoPro Racing
99.
Arthur BLANC
Swiss Racing Academy
100.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
101.
Emilien JEANNIERE
TotalEnergies
102.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg
103.
Daniel GANAHL
Team Vorarlberg
104.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis
105.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
106.
Johan MEENS
Bingoal - WB Development Team
107.
Filippo TAGLIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'24"
108.
Jonathan BROWN
EvoPro Racing 13'25"
109.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Delko
110.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 14'27"
111.
Raphael PARISELLA
Rally Cycling
112.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
114.
Lucas DAUGÉ
Team Novo Nordisk
115.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
116.
Alexander EVANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
117.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
118.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
119.
Lorenzo MANZIN
TotalEnergies
120.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk 15'24"
121.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 15'35"
122.
Ruben EGGENBERG
Swiss Racing Academy 15'57"
123.
August JENSEN
Delko 19'25"
124.
Morgan KNEISKY
Elite without contract 19'35"
125.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r - Citroën Team

Race information

Start, finish: Besançon - Marchaux

Distance: 172.55 km

Date: 3 September 2021