2.PS

PostNord Danmark Rundt 2021  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

10 August 2021 - 14 August 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17h19'17"
2.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'42"
3.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma 02'00"
4.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal Cycling Team 02'14"
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'30"
6.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM 03'46"
7.
Anthon CHARMIG
Uno-X - Dare Development Team 03'51"
8.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 04'06"
9.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 04'42"
10.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
11.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB 04'43"
12.
Jeppe Aaskov PALLESEN
Team ColoQuick 04'58"
13.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling 05'01"
14.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 05'09"
15.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'51"
16.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm 06'35"
17.
Rick PLUIMERS
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 10'46"
18.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'08"
19.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'35"
20.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 13'41"
21.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'45"
22.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 13'53"
23.
Mads Østergaard KRISTENSEN
Team ColoQuick 14'05"
24.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop 14'07"
25.
Magnus BAK KLARIS
Elite without contract 14'21"
26.
Antonio PUPPIO
Team Qhubeka CT 14'37"
27.
Nils Lau Nyborg BROGE
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm 14'40"
28.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma 14'41"
29.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'50"
30.
Davide ORRICO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 14'55"
31.
Jesper HANSEN
Riwal Cycling Team 14'57"
32.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 15'03"
33.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Rally Cycling 15'11"
34.
Kasper ANDERSEN
Team ColoQuick 15'14"
35.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 15'17"
36.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB 15'27"
37.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling 15'29"
38.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma 15'39"
39.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 16'07"
40.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'11"
41.
Cees BOL
Team DSM 16'15"
42.
Edoardo AFFINI
Jumbo - Visma 16'24"
43.
Tim VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 17'03"
44.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 17'50"
45.
Mathias BREGNHØJ
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm 17'51"
46.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 18'07"
47.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'02"
48.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
49.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 19'47"
50.
Sebastian NIELSEN
Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 19'53"
51.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 20'00"
52.
Dorian DE MAEGHT
Bingoal WB 20'02"
53.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'10"
54.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM 20'59"
55.
Kamil MAŁECKI
Lotto - Soudal 21'07"
56.
Frederik Irgens JENSEN
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm 21'44"
57.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 21'45"
58.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 22'15"
59.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22'16"
60.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 22'43"
61.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 23'16"
62.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 23'38"
63.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team DSM 24'08"
64.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal Cycling Team 24'49"
65.
Chris HARPER
Jumbo - Visma 25'16"
66.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB 25'17"
67.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 25'20"
68.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 25'41"
69.
Rasmus Søjberg PEDERSEN
Elite without contract 27'34"
70.
Daniel STAMPE
Elite without contract 28'37"
71.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 28'45"
72.
Simon BAK
Elite without contract 28'54"
73.
Morten Aalling NØRTOFT
Riwal Cycling Team 28'56"
74.
Mathias Alexander LARSEN
Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 29'10"
75.
Adam Holm JØRGENSEN
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm 29'28"
76.
Paweł BERNAS
Mazowsze Serce Polski 29'59"
77.
Emil TOUDAL
BHS - PL Beton - Bornholm 30'13"
78.
Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN
Elite without contract 30'28"
79.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 30'30"
80.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 32'48"
81.
Alexander SALBY
Team ColoQuick 33'25"
82.
Adrian BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
83.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 33'51"
84.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM 34'45"
85.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB 34'50"
86.
Jelle DECLERCK
Bingoal - WB Development Team 35'32"
87.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 36'29"
88.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal Cycling Team 36'32"
89.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Team ColoQuick 37'14"
90.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 37'27"
91.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 38'01"
92.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 39'42"
93.
Jakub MARECZKO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 40'50"
94.
Jakob EGHOLM
Trek - Segafredo 42'25"
95.
Norbert BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 43'38"
96.
Frederik MUFF
Team ColoQuick 43'42"
97.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 43'51"
98.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 44'17"
99.
Adrian KUREK
Mazowsze Serce Polski 44'47"
100.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Bingoal - WB Development Team 44'58"
101.
Mads ANDERSEN
Team ColoQuick 45'58"
102.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 46'36"
103.
Christian LINDQUIST
Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 47'27"
104.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 51'18"
105.
Anders FOLDAGER
Elite without contract 56'29"