G.P. Cholet-Pays de Loire 2021

42nd edition

Cholet - Cholet 201 km

28 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 5h43'35"
2.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
4.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
5.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
6.
Alex VOGEL
Swiss Racing Academy
7.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon - DHB Sungod
8.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
9.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
10.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
12.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
13.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
14.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
15.
Jason TESSON
St. Michel - Auber 93
16.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
17.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
18.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal Cycling Team
19.
Jesper HANSEN
Riwal Cycling Team
20.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
21.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
22.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
23.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH
26.
Žiga JERMAN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Casper VAN UDEN
Development Team DSM
28.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
29.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
33.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
35.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
37.
Théry SCHIR
Swiss Racing Academy
38.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
39.
Clément BERTHET
Delko
40.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
41.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
44.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
45.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
46.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal Cycling Team
47.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko
48.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
49.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
50.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
51.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
52.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10"
54.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team DSM
56.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 12"
57.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
58.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Total Direct Energie
60.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko
61.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15"
62.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
64.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko 16"
65.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Lewis ASKEY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
67.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20"
68.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 31"
69.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB Sungod 50"
70.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
72.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 52"
73.
Markus PAJUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 01'16"
75.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'25"
76.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'38"
77.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 01'57"
78.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 02'14"
79.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
80.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
81.
Rait ÄRM
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
82.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Burgos - BH
83.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal Cycling Team
84.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
85.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
86.
Jim BROWN
Canyon - DHB Sungod
87.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
88.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
89.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
90.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
92.
Leonardo MARCHIORI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
David GONZÁLEZ LÓPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team DSM
98.
Clément CARISEY
Delko
99.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
100.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal WB
101.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
102.
Pepijn REINDERINK
Development Team DSM
103.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
104.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
105.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
106.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
107.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 03'03"
108.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 03'37"
109.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 03'38"
110.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
111.
Manuel PEÑALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH 03'57"
112.
Magnus SHEFFIELD
Rally Cycling 04'22"
113.
Filippo TAGLIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
114.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'25"
115.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
116.
August JENSEN
Delko
117.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Reto MÜLLER
Swiss Racing Academy
119.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
120.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
121.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 05'06"
122.
Ben HARDY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 06'02"
123.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal Cycling Team
124.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
125.
Paul PENHOËT
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 06'32"
126.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
127.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
128.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
129.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 08'34"
130.
Josu ETXEBERRIA AZPILIKUETA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
132.
Enzo LEIJNSE
Development Team DSM
133.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy
134.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
135.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 09'19"
136.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
137.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'27"
138.
Reece WOOD
Canyon - DHB Sungod 09'35"
139.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 10'57"
140.
Damien CLAYTON
Canyon - DHB Sungod
141.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'32"
142.
Tobias LUND ANDRESEN
Development Team DSM 21'13"

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Cholet

Distance: 201 km

Date: 28 March 2021