2.PS

Volta ao Algarve 2021  |  General classification    

26th edition

General classification

5 May 2021 - 9 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 19h03'56"
2.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers 00'09"
3.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'28"
4.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'41"
5.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'44"
6.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'48"
7.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'13"
8.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 01'27"
9.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
W52 - FC Porto 01'40"
10.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 01'54"
11.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto 02'01"
12.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko 02'06"
13.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r Citroen Team 02'14"
14.
Sean QUINN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 02'30"
15.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 02'33"
16.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 02'35"
17.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'54"
18.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 03'39"
19.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto
20.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Antarte - Feirense 03'47"
21.
Martí MÁRQUEZ ROMÁN
Equipo Kern Pharma 03'50"
22.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 03'55"
23.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Delko 03'57"
24.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 03'59"
25.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling 04'19"
26.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'56"
27.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 05'00"
28.
César FONTE
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 05'23"
29.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 05'28"
30.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 05'35"
31.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates 05'45"
32.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 06'13"
33.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'34"
34.
Sergio Román MARTÍN GALAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'55"
35.
Pedro Joaquim Silva ANDRADE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 07'42"
36.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB 08'18"
37.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Louletano - Loulé Concelho 08'35"
38.
Matthew RICCITELLO
Hagens Berman - Axeon 09'04"
39.
Alberto GALLEGO RUIZ
Radio Popular - Boavista 09'06"
40.
Goncalo Duarte Basilio AMADO
Antarte - Feirense 09'08"
41.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista 10'37"
42.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB 11'21"
43.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'36"
44.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Efapel 12'02"
45.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Kern Pharma 12'54"
46.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 13'05"
47.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 13'07"
48.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 13'25"
49.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 13'40"
50.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Ineos Grenadiers 13'41"
51.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'42"
52.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Radio Popular - Boavista 14'03"
53.
Iván MORENO SÁNCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 14'13"
54.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'02"
55.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 15'20"
56.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Louletano - Loulé Concelho 15'24"
57.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Antarte - Feirense 15'27"
58.
Diogo BARBOSA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 15'35"
59.
Afonso Miguel Martins SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista 16'02"
60.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 16'16"
61.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 16'47"
62.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko 17'14"
63.
Carlos CANAL BLANCO
Burgos - BH 17'57"
64.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Efapel 18'11"
65.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers 18'19"
66.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko 19'07"
67.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 19'28"
68.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 19'44"
69.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling 19'57"
70.
Nathan BROWN
Rally Cycling 20'36"
71.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 21'20"
72.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Antarte - Feirense 21'34"
73.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 22'28"
74.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Louletano - Loulé Concelho 22'33"
75.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 22'53"
76.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 23'05"
77.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 23'18"
78.
Joao MACEDO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 23'29"
79.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua
80.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 23'47"
81.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 23'50"
82.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 24'46"
83.
Antonio Manuel Sousa FERREIRA
Antarte - Feirense 25'18"
84.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 25'33"
85.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 25'41"
86.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 25'56"
87.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 26'05"
88.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'09"
89.
Karel HNÍK
Efapel 27'09"
90.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB 27'29"
91.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 27'43"
92.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'10"
93.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'13"
94.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'17"
95.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 28'28"
96.
Cameron WURF
Ineos Grenadiers 28'45"
97.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Loulé Concelho 29'02"
98.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 29'13"
99.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH 29'23"
100.
Michael GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 29'27"
101.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Ineos Grenadiers 29'31"
102.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 29'46"
103.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Antarte - Feirense 29'52"
104.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Equipo Kern Pharma
105.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Louletano - Loulé Concelho 29'57"
106.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team 30'03"
107.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB 30'04"
108.
Pedro Henrique Monteiro PINTO
Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 31'00"
109.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 31'04"
110.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 31'07"
111.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 31'08"
112.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team 31'12"
113.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 31'27"
114.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB 31'37"
115.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 31'52"
116.
Hélder Pimenta GONÇALVES
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 31'56"
117.
Xabier Mikel AZPARREN IRURZUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'07"
118.
João MEDEIROS
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 32'20"
119.
Pedro SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista 32'54"
120.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33'01"
121.
Leangel Rubén LINÁREZ MENESES
Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 33'51"
122.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 34'06"
123.
José Miguel Teles SOUSA
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 34'42"
124.
Clément CARISEY
Delko 35'54"
125.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
Antarte - Feirense 36'17"
126.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'42"
127.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 36'53"
128.
Andre DOMINGUES
Efapel 36'57"
129.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko 36'59"
130.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
Efapel 37'31"
131.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 37'47"
132.
David GONZÁLEZ LÓPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37'50"
133.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 38'00"
134.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Hotel 38'06"
135.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ 38'22"
136.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 38'26"
137.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Equipo Kern Pharma 39'45"
138.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 40'49"
139.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41'26"
140.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 42'14"
141.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 42'23"
142.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko 42'32"
143.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 43'46"
144.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 44'38"
145.
Iuri Gabriel Dantas LEITAO
Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 44'59"
146.
Marcelo Raimundo SALVADOR
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 47'30"
147.
Carlos Miguel Leite SALGUEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 48'28"
148.
Tomas CONTTE
Louletano - Loulé Concelho 49'47"
149.
Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 50'04"
150.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 50'26"
151.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 52'42"
152.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team 52'56"
153.
Joao Francisco O. Mendes SALGADO
Kelly - Simoldes - UDO 55'37"