Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2021  |  General classification    

38th edition

General classification

14 April 2021 - 18 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 14h49'50"
2.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'06"
3.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 00'36"
4.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'45"
5.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'01"
6.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'37"
7.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB 01'53"
8.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'03"
9.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 02'26"
10.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'43"
11.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Kern Pharma 02'47"
12.
Savva NOVIKOV
Equipo Kern Pharma 02'58"
13.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'11"
14.
Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA
Movistar Team 03'20"
15.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'30"
16.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03'46"
17.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team 04'15"
18.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'36"
19.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 04'41"
20.
Nathan BROWN
Rally Cycling
21.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 04'52"
22.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 05'15"
23.
Jordi LÓPEZ CARAVACA
Equipo Kern Pharma 05'39"
24.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 05'45"
25.
Paul DOUBLE
MG.Kvis - VPM 05'55"
26.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH 06'39"
27.
Alexandre BALMER
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 07'02"
28.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex 07'45"
29.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'20"
30.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 08'32"
31.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 09'09"
32.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'11"
33.
Vitor Zucco SCHIZZI
EvoPro Racing 09'39"
34.
Alan BOILEAU
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10'52"
35.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'19"
36.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'43"
37.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 12'45"
38.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'46"
39.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 14'04"
40.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team 14'27"
41.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'54"
42.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 15'13"
43.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB 15'37"
44.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 15'59"
45.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 16'00"
46.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 16'51"
47.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17'56"
48.
Antoine RAUGEL
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 17'58"
49.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 18'04"
50.
Magnus SHEFFIELD
Rally Cycling 18'08"
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 18'20"
52.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
53.
Paul WRIGHT
MG.Kvis - VPM 18'25"
54.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 18'27"
55.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'33"
56.
Ibon RUIZ SEDANO
Equipo Kern Pharma 18'41"
57.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling 19'02"
58.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 19'30"
59.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 19'53"
60.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Burgos - BH 20'01"
61.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'28"
62.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 20'44"
63.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex 20'47"
65.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'32"
66.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
67.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'36"
68.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 23'27"
69.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'25"
70.
Johan MEENS
Bingoal - WB Development Team 26'05"
71.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling 28'04"
72.
Guido DRAGHI
MG.Kvis - VPM 29'23"
73.
Iván MORENO SÁNCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 29'30"
74.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB 30'42"
75.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'37"
76.
Alex JAIME FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 33'00"
77.
Xabier Mikel AZPARREN IRURZUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 36'19"
78.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 37'26"
79.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH 39'10"
80.
Felipe ORTS LLORET
Burgos - BH 39'24"
81.
Francesco DI FELICE
MG.Kvis - VPM 39'31"
82.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 39'36"
83.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 40'04"
84.
Raffaele RADICE
MG.Kvis - VPM 40'50"
85.
Jonathan BROWN
EvoPro Racing 41'59"
86.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 43'57"
87.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 44'03"
88.
Mario APARICIO MUÑOZ
Burgos - BH 44'32"
89.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 45'08"
90.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 45'09"
91.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 45'13"
92.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 45'41"
93.
Ben WALSH
EvoPro Racing 46'22"
94.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
MG.Kvis - VPM 46'29"
95.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing 46'32"
96.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex 46'43"
97.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex 47'01"
98.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex 47'10"
99.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 47'19"
100.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex 47'56"
101.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex 47'57"
102.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing 48'03"
103.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Bingoal - WB Development Team 48'43"
104.
Francesco CAROLLO
MG.Kvis - VPM 48'47"
105.
Brendan RHIM
EvoPro Racing 51'26"
106.
Brent VAN DE KERKHOVE
Tarteletto - Isorex 53'46"
107.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex 54'39"