Vuelta a España 1957  |  Stage 14. Huesca - Bayonne (Fra)   

12th edition

249 km, 10 May 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Mobylette - Caobania 7h25'30"
2.
José Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA
Rochet - Dunlop
3.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
4.
Emiel VAN CAUTER
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 2'47"
5.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
6.
Andre ROSSEEL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 3'29"
7.
Rino BENEDETTI
Bottecchia - Gripo 4'45"
8.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
9.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
10.
Vicente ITURAT
Faema - Guerra
11.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma
12.
Mario BARONI
Leo - Chlorodont
13.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
14.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Guardia de Franco
15.
Roger WALKOWIAK
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
16.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
17.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Helyett - Potin
18.
Francesc MASIP
Mobylette - Caobania
19.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema - Guerra
20.
Jean MALLEJAC
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
21.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
22.
Joan ESCOLÀ
Mobylette - Caobania
23.
Jose MICHELENA ARSUAGA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
24.
Carmelo MORALES
Gamma
25.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
26.
Juan CAMPILLO
Mobylette - Caobania
27.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
Mobylette - Caobania
28.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Carpano - Coppi
29.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
30.
Roger BAENS
Carpano - Coppi
31.
Guido BONI
Leo - Chlorodont
32.
Pasquale FORNARA
Arbos - Bif - Welter
33.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Gamma
34.
Jose PÉREZ DE LAS HERAS
Guardia de Franco
35.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra
36.
Albert PLATEL
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
37.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Guardia de Franco
38.
René MARIGIL
Mobylette - Caobania
39.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges
40.
Antonio CASTELL
Individual
41.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
42.
Agostino GOMES FERREIRA
Individual
43.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Guardia de Franco
44.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Mobylette - Caobania
45.
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
Faema - Guerra
46.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
47.
Renzo ACCORDI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
48.
Bruno TOGNACCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
49.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
50.
Manuel "Manolo" RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges
51.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Guardia de Franco
52.
Pedro GUZMÁN GARCÍA
Guardia de Franco
53.
Jesús GALDEANO
Faema - Guerra
54.
Cosme BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma
55.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra 22'01"
56.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Gamma
57.
José SERRA GIL
Faema - Guerra

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Huesca - Bayonne (Fra)

Distance: 249 km

Date: 10 May 1957