Vuelta a España 1957  |  Stage 6. Valladolid - Madrid   

12th edition

212 km, 1 May 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel CHACÓN DIEZ
Faema - Guerra 5h32'35"
2.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema - Guerra
3.
Pasquale FORNARA
Arbos - Bif - Welter 7"
4.
Roger BAENS
Carpano - Coppi 22"
5.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
6.
Renzo ACCORDI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
7.
Camille HUYGHE
Essor - Leroux 48"
8.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos 5'28"
9.
Francesc MASIP
Mobylette - Caobania
10.
Vicente ITURAT
Faema - Guerra 6'09"
11.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
11.
Jesús GALDEANO
Faema - Guerra
11.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
11.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
11.
Andre ROSSEEL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
11.
Guido BONI
Leo - Chlorodont
11.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
11.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma
11.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
11.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
11.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
11.
Jean MALLEJAC
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
11.
Roger WALKOWIAK
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
11.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Carpano - Coppi
11.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
11.
Roger WYCKSTAND
Thompson
11.
Emiel VAN CAUTER
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
11.
Joaquim Gomes CARVALHO
Individual
11.
José Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA
Rochet - Dunlop
11.
Carmelo MORALES
Gamma
11.
Manuel "Manolo" RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges
11.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Guardia de Franco
11.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Gamma
11.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
Mobylette - Caobania
11.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
11.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra
37.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra 7'07"
38.
Rino BENEDETTI
Bottecchia - Gripo 7'17"
39.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Mobylette - Caobania 10'15"
40.
Agostino GOMES FERREIRA
Individual
40.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra
40.
Joan ESCOLÀ
Mobylette - Caobania
40.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Gamma
40.
José SERRA GIL
Faema - Guerra
40.
René MARIGIL
Mobylette - Caobania
40.
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
Faema - Guerra
47.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Guardia de Franco 10'27"
48.
Albert PLATEL
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
49.
Roger HASSENFORDER
Essor - Leroux 15'47"
50.
Jose MICHELENA ARSUAGA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
51.
Anicet UTSET
Mobylette - Caobania 15'54"
52.
Juan CAMPILLO
Mobylette - Caobania
53.
Donato PIAZZA
Bottecchia - Gripo
54.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Mobylette - Caobania 15'08"
55.
Facundo ZABALETA RANESCO
Real Union Irun - Palmera
56.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Guardia de Franco 17'34"
57.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges 19'16"
58.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Helyett - Potin
59.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
60.
Antonio CASTELL
Individual
61.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
62.
Mario BARONI
Leo - Chlorodont 20'56"
63.
Bruno TOGNACCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
64.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Guardia de Franco
65.
Adolfo CRUZ DIAZ
Boxing Club
66.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Arbos - Bif - Welter 21'04"
67.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Guardia de Franco 21'21"
68.
Jose PÉREZ DE LAS HERAS
Guardia de Franco
69.
Cosme BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma 21'55"
70.
Pedro GUZMÁN GARCÍA
Guardia de Franco
71.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Gamma 24'01"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Valladolid - Madrid

Distance: 212 km

Date: 1 May 1957