Vuelta a España 1957  |  Stage 5. Leon - Valladolid   

12th edition

172 km, 30 April 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger HASSENFORDER
Essor - Leroux 4h15'28"
2.
Roger WALKOWIAK
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
3.
Emiel VAN CAUTER
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
4.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Mobylette - Caobania 19"
5.
Andre ROSSEEL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 1'02"
6.
Bruno TOGNACCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
7.
Rino BENEDETTI
Bottecchia - Gripo
8.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
9.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Carpano - Coppi
10.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
10.
Renzo ACCORDI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
10.
Guido BONI
Leo - Chlorodont
10.
Pasquale FORNARA
Arbos - Bif - Welter
10.
Donato PIAZZA
Bottecchia - Gripo
10.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
10.
Antón BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Gamma
10.
Salvador BOTELLA RODRIGO
Faema - Guerra
10.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Mobylette - Caobania
10.
Jesús GALDEANO PORTILLO
Faema - Guerra
10.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
10.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Gamma
10.
José SERRA GIL
Faema - Guerra
10.
Andrés TROBAT GARCÍAS
Faema - Guerra
10.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
10.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Hutchinson - D'Alessandro
10.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
10.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Helyett - Potin
10.
Camille HUYGHE
Essor - Leroux
10.
Jean MALLEJAC
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
10.
Albert PLATEL
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
10.
Roger BAENS
Carpano - Coppi
10.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
10.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
10.
Gustaaf VAN VAERENBERGH
Elvé - Marvan
10.
Roger WYCKSTAND
Thompson
10.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
10.
Joaquim Gomes CARVALHO
Individual
10.
Agostino GOMES FERREIRA
Individual
10.
José MICHELENA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
10.
Manolo RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges
10.
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
Gamma
10.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
10.
Facundo ZABALETA
Real Union Irun - Palmera
10.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Guardia de Franco
10.
Pedro GUZMÁN GARCÍA
Guardia de Franco
10.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Guardia de Franco
10.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Gamma
10.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Guardia de Franco
10.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Gamma
10.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Guardia de Franco
10.
Jose PÉREZ LAS HERAS
Guardia de Franco
10.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Guardia de Franco
10.
Juan CAMPILLO GARCÍA
Mobylette - Caobania
10.
Miguel CHACÓN DIEZ
Faema - Guerra
10.
Vicente ITURAT GIL
Faema - Guerra
10.
Francesc MASSIP I LLOP
Mobylette - Caobania
10.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra
10.
Anicet UTSET
Mobylette - Caobania
10.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
10.
René MARIGIL DE MINGO
Mobylette - Caobania
10.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra
62.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Perez de Sitges 1'55"
63.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra 2'13"
64.
Mario BARONI
Leo - Chlorodont 2'53"
65.
José Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA
Individual 5'47"
66.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Arbos - Bif - Welter 9'42"
67.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
68.
Antonio CASTELL
Individual 10'44"
69.
Cosme BARRUTIA
Gamma 10'59"
70.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
CIL - Indaucho - Langarica
71.
Adolfo CRUZ DÍAZ
Boxing Club
72.
Juan BIBILONI FRAU
Perez de Sitges
73.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
Mobylette - Caobania 15'48"
74.
Joan ESCOLÀ
Mobylette - Caobania
75.
José ESCOLANO SÁNCHEZ
Perez de Sitges 27'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Leon - Valladolid

Distance: 172 km

Date: 30 April 1957