Giro d'Italia 1960  |  Stage 13. Saint-Vincent d'Aoste - Milano   

43rd edition

225 km, 31 May 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean STABLINSKI
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 5h54'18"
2.
Pietro ZOPPAS
San Pellegrino Sport 31"
3.
Rino BENEDETTI
Ghigi
4.
André DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
5.
Pierino BAFFI
Ignis
6.
Emile DAEMS
Philco
7.
Remo TAMAGNI
Legnano
8.
Dino LIVIERO
Torpado
9.
Miguel POBLET ORRIOLS
Ignis 4'58"
10.
Antonino CATALANO
Bianchi
11.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Bianchi
12.
Armando PELLEGRINI
Mondia 5'20"
13.
Dino BRUNI
Ignis
14.
Bruno COSTALUNGA
Molteni
15.
Frans VAN LOOVEREN
Faema
16.
Antonio ULIANA
Ferrys
17.
Silvano CIAMPI
Philco
18.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
19.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Bianchi
20.
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Ignis
21.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Faema
22.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Ignis
23.
Carlo GUARGUAGLIANI
EMI
24.
Antonio DAL COL
Bianchi 6'12"
25.
Giancarlo MANZONI
San Pellegrino Sport
26.
Alessandro FANTINI
Gazzola - Fiorelli
27.
Gastone NENCINI
Carpano
28.
Stefano GAGGERO
Carpano
29.
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
EMI
30.
Carlo BRUGNAMI
Torpado
31.
Michele GISMONDI
Gazzola - Fiorelli
32.
Giuseppe PARDINI
Only Stag
33.
Roberto FALASCHI
Ignis
34.
Guido CARLESI
Philco
35.
Tonino DOMENICALI
Bianchi
36.
Noè CONTI
Ghigi
37.
Fiorenzo TOMASIN
Atala
38.
Nello VELUCCHI
Atala
39.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
40.
Carlo AZZINI
Legnano
41.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Ghigi
42.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Gazzola - Fiorelli
43.
Giacomo FINI
Philco
44.
Idrio BUI
Ghigi
45.
Addo KAZIANKA
EMI
46.
Gianantonio RICCÒ
Molteni
47.
Renzo ACCORDI
San Pellegrino Sport
47.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Philco
47.
Walter ALMAVIVA
Bianchi
47.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
47.
Alberto "Bartòn" ASSIRELLI
Legnano
47.
Ercole BALDINI
Ignis
47.
Mario BAMPI
Molteni
47.
Germano BARALE
Bianchi
47.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Legnano
47.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Faema
47.
Giovanni BETTINELLI
Legnano
47.
Guido BONI
Ghigi
47.
Ernesto BONO
San Pellegrino Sport
47.
Salvador BOTELLA RODRIGO
Faema
47.
Sergio BRAGA
San Pellegrino Sport
47.
Vittorio CASATI
Legnano
47.
Armando CASODI
Atala
47.
Aurelio CESTARI
Ignis
47.
Luciano CIANCOLA
Ignis
47.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano
47.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano
47.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
47.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano
47.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
47.
Marcel ERNZER
EMI
47.
Marino FONTANA
San Pellegrino Sport
47.
Pasquale FORNARA
Mondia
47.
Jesús GALDEANO PORTILLO
Faema
47.
Federico GALEAZ
Torpado
47.
Guglielmo GARELLO
Gazzola - Fiorelli
47.
Piero GATTONI
Ghigi
47.
Charly GAUL
EMI
47.
Giancarlo GENTINA
San Pellegrino Sport
47.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
47.
Raymond IMPANIS
Faema
47.
Amico IPPOLITI
Philco
47.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Gazzola - Fiorelli
47.
Désiré KETELEER
Carpano
47.
Vinicio MARSILI
Philco
47.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Legnano
47.
Ugo MASSOCCO
Gazzola - Fiorelli
47.
Cleto MAULE
Philco
47.
Giovanni METRA
EMI
47.
Mario MINIERI
Ghigi
47.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Gazzola - Fiorelli
47.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Legnano
47.
Nunzio PELLICCIARI
San Pellegrino Sport
47.
Angiolino PISCAGLIA
Ghigi
47.
Ezio PIZZOGLIO
Carpano
47.
Diego RONCHINI
Bianchi
47.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
47.
Alfred RÜEGG
Libéria - Grammont
47.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Faema
47.
Michel STOLKER
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
47.
Tristano TINARELLI
Torpado
47.
Mario TOSATO
Torpado
47.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema
47.
René VAN MEENEN
Faema
47.
Giuseppe VANZELLA
Atala
47.
Gino VIGNOLO
Torpado
47.
Adriano ZAMBONI
Torpado
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Saint-Vincent d'Aoste - Milano

Distance: 225 km

Date: 31 May 1960