SPP

Tour de France 1960  |  Stage 14. Millau - Avignon   

47th edition

217 km, 10 July 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Carpano 5h50'35"
2.
André DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
3.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
4.
Bernard VIOT
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
5.
Gastone NENCINI
Carpano
6.
Fernand PICOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
8.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Wiel's - Flandria
9.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Brian ROBINSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
11.
Jean MILESI
Libéria - Grammont
12.
Félix LE BUHOTEL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Eddy PAUWELS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
14.
Louis PROOST
Carpano
15.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
16.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
17.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
18.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
19.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema
20.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
21.
Jaap KERSTEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
22.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Philco
23.
Piet VAN EST
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
24.
Martin VAN DER BORGH
Locomotief - Vredestein
25.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
26.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Carpano
27.
Tom SIMPSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
28.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
29.
Carmelo MORALES
Kas - Boxing Club
30.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Gazzola - Fiorelli
31.
Max BLÉNEAU
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
32.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Philco
33.
Marcel ROHRBACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
34.
Kurt GIMMI
Carpano
35.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Legnano
36.
Michel VERMEULIN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
37.
René STREHLER
Allegro
38.
Andre MESSELIS
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
39.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
40.
Fernando BRANDOLINI
Carpano
41.
Stéphane LACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
42.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Legnano
43.
François MAHÉ
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
44.
Victor SUTTON
Libéria - Grammont
45.
Henry ANGLADE
Libéria - Grammont
46.
Piet DAMEN
Molteni
47.
René MARIGIL
Ferrys
48.
Michel VAN AERDE
Carpano
49.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
50.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Faema
51.
Pierre EVERAERT
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
52.
Nello FABBRI
Ignis
53.
René PAVARD
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
54.
Édouard BIHOUÉE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
55.
Armand DESMET
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
56.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Legnano
57.
Roberto FALASCHI
Ignis
58.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Grammont
59.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Faema
60.
Manuel BUSTO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 00'45"
61.
Emil REINECKE
Torpedo - Freilauf 00'53"
62.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'02"
63.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 10'24"
64.
Pierino BAFFI
Ignis
65.
Dino BRUNI
Ignis
66.
Ercole BALDINI
Ignis
67.
Antonin ROLLAND
Rochet - Margnat
68.
Vittorio CASATI
Legnano
69.
Aldo BOLZAN
EMI
70.
Joseph WASKO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
71.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
72.
Francis PIPELIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
73.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Kas - Boxing Club
74.
Pierre RUBY
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 11'34"
75.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Carpano 18'54"
76.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
77.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema 23'08"
78.
Franz REITZ
Gazzola - Fiorelli
79.
Hans SCHLEUNIGER
Mondia
80.
Rolf GRAF
Philco
81.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Faema
82.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano
83.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
84.
Louis BISILLIAT
Libéria - Grammont
85.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
86.
Lothar FRIEDRICH
Torpedo - Freilauf
87.
Pierre GOUGET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
88.
Pierre MOREL
Libéria - Grammont 28'54"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Millau - Avignon

Distance: 217 km

Date: 10 July 1960