SPP

Vuelta a España 1965  |  Stage 12. Andorra - Lérida   

20th edition

158 km, 10 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia 4h02'56"
2.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane
3.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
4.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
5.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
6.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
7.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
8.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
9.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
12.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
14.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane
15.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia 41"
16.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
17.
Jesús ISASI
Olsa
18.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
19.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Olsa
20.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
22.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Olsa
23.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
24.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
25.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
26.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane
27.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
29.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia
30.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Olsa
31.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
32.
Antonio TOUS
Ferrys
33.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
34.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
35.
Jean-Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane
36.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
37.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
38.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
39.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
40.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
42.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
43.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
44.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Ford France - Gitane
45.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Claude MATTIO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
47.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Ferrys
48.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
49.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
50.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
51.
Guy IGNOLIN
Ford France - Gitane
52.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
53.
Jean Louis QUESNE
Ford France - Gitane 2'07"
54.
Andrés INCERA
Olsa 3'32"
55.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Gitane
56.
Julio SANZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
57.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
58.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
59.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'43"
60.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
61.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
62.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
63.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Andorra - Lérida

Distance: 158 km

Date: 10 May 1965