SPP

Vuelta a España 1965  |  Stage 13. Lérida - Zaragoza   

20th edition

190 km, 11 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 5h07'33"
2.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
3.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 5'06"
4.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 5'14"
5.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5'15"
6.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
7.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane
8.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
9.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
10.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Gitane
11.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
12.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Jean-Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane
14.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
15.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
16.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Ferrys
17.
Jesús ISASI
Olsa
18.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Olsa
19.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
20.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Olsa
21.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
22.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
23.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
25.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
26.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
27.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
28.
Antonio TOUS
Ferrys
29.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia
30.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
31.
Claude MATTIO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
32.
Jean Louis QUESNE
Ford France - Gitane
33.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
34.
Andrés INCERA
Olsa
35.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
36.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
37.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
38.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
39.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
40.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane
41.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
42.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
43.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
44.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
45.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
46.
Julio SANZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
47.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
48.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane
49.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
51.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Ford France - Gitane
52.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
54.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
56.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
57.
Guy IGNOLIN
Ford France - Gitane
58.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
59.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
60.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
61.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
62.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
63.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Olsa 5'47"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Lérida - Zaragoza

Distance: 190 km

Date: 11 May 1965