SPP

Vuelta a España 1965  |  Stage 15. Pamplona - Bayonne (Fra)   

20th edition

149 km, 13 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia 3h48'09"
2.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane
3.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Gitane
4.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
5.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
8.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
9.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Ferrys
10.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
11.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
12.
Jean-Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane
13.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
14.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
15.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
16.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
17.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
18.
Jesús ISASI
Olsa
19.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane
20.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
21.
Antonio TOUS
Ferrys
22.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
23.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
24.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
25.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Olsa
26.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
27.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
29.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
30.
Jean Louis QUESNE
Ford France - Gitane
31.
Guy IGNOLIN
Ford France - Gitane
32.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Claude MATTIO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
34.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane
35.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
36.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
37.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
38.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
39.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia
40.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
41.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Olsa
42.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
43.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
45.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
46.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
48.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
49.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
51.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
52.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
53.
Julio SANZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
54.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
56.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
57.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Ford France - Gitane
58.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
59.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
60.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
61.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich 9'54"
62.
Andrés INCERA
Olsa 13'26"
63.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Olsa
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Pamplona - Bayonne (Fra)

Distance: 149 km

Date: 13 May 1965