SPP

Vuelta a España 1965  |  Stage 7. Albacete - Benidorm   

20th edition

212 km, 5 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia 5h00'29"
2.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia
3.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Gitane
4.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
5.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
6.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Ferrys
6.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
6.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
6.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
6.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
6.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
6.
Antonio TOUS
Ferrys
6.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
6.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
6.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia
6.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
6.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
6.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
6.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
6.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Gitane
6.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane
6.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Ford France - Gitane
6.
Jean-Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane
6.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
6.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
6.
Willi ALTIG
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
6.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
6.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
6.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
6.
Julio SANZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
6.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Olsa
6.
Andrés INCERA
Olsa
6.
Jacinto URRESTARAZU
Olsa
6.
Jean Louis QUESNE
Ford France - Gitane
6.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
6.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
6.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
6.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
45.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 11"
46.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane
47.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
50.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
51.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
52.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
53.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
54.
Guy IGNOLIN
Ford France - Gitane
55.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
56.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys
57.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
58.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
59.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Olsa
60.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane
62.
Jesús ISASI
Olsa
63.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
65.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
66.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
67.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
68.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 45"
69.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1'16"
70.
Karel COLPAERT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 4'39"
71.
Francisco LOPEZ MUNOZ
Olsa 22'14"
72.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Olsa
73.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
74.
Laurentino MENDES
Individual
75.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
76.
Sergio PASCOA BETINHO
Individual
77.
José Luis TALAMILLO
Olsa
78.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
79.
Claude MATTIO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Albacete - Benidorm

Distance: 212 km

Date: 5 May 1965