SPP

Vuelta a España 1967  |  Stage 15b. Laguardia - Vitoria   

22nd edition

44 km, 11 May 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h05'08"
2.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol 1'16"
3.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol 2'37"
4.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 2'57"
5.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 3'24"
6.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 3'25"
7.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 3'30"
8.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor 4'04"
9.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor 4'14"
10.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 4'20"
11.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor 4'22"
12.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor 4'25"
13.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic 4'28"
14.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 4'50"
15.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 5'00"
16.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Karpy
17.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic 5'11"
18.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys 5'12"
19.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Vittadello 5'15"
20.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 5'37"
21.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus 5'42"
22.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5'43"
23.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 5'45"
24.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 5'47"
25.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5'59"
26.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys 6'35"
27.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol 6'59"
28.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello 7'00"
29.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic 7'02"
30.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 7'13"
31.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys 7'16"
32.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol 7'55"
33.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor 7'57"
34.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Karpy 7'59"
35.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 8'03"
36.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
37.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 8'11"
38.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 8'12"
39.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Fagor 8'15"
40.
Francisco Jose JUAN GRANELL
Karpy 8'21"
41.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
42.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 8'37"
43.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Karpy
44.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic 8'41"
45.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Karpy 8'56"
46.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 8'58"
47.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys 9'06"
48.
Jesús ISASI
Karpy 9'10"
49.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 9'13"
50.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 9'17"
51.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy 9'22"
52.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 9'59"
53.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
54.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 10'00"
55.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 10'03"
56.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 10'12"
57.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 10'13"
58.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 10'43"
59.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 10'53"
60.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 10'58"
61.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
62.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 11'01"
63.
André BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 11'14"
64.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 11'18"
65.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 11'22"
66.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys 11'31"
67.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 11'41"
68.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 12'14"
69.
Evert DOLMAN
Televizier - Batavus esp
70.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 12'57"
71.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 13'09"
72.
Eugenio LISARDE PÉREZ
Karpy 13'43"
73.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus 13'52"
74.
Marino VIGNA
Vittadello 13'58"
75.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic 14'10"
76.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 14'45"
77.
André VAN ESPEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 15'13"
78.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 15'30"
79.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 15'35"
80.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 15'37"
81.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 16'07"
82.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic 17'17"
83.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 18'08"
84.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 18'31"
85.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 21'38"
86.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus 22'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15b. Laguardia - Vitoria

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 44 km

Date: 11 May 1967