SPP

Vuelta a España 1967  |  Stage 2. Pontevedra - Orense   

22nd edition

186 km, 28 April 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 5h20'16"
2.
Michele DANCELLI
Vittadello
3.
Bart ZOET
Televizier - Batavus
4.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
5.
Wim DE JAGER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
6.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
7.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
9.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
12.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
13.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
14.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
15.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
16.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
17.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
18.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
19.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
20.
Giovanni KNAPP
Vittadello 2'45"
21.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 2'53"
22.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic 2'57"
23.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 3'00"
24.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
26.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys
27.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
28.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
29.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
30.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
31.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
32.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
34.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Karpy
35.
Pierre CAMPAGNARO
Bic
36.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
37.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
38.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
39.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus
40.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
41.
Francisco Jose JUAN GRANELL
Karpy
42.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
43.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
44.
André BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
45.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Jesús ISASI
Karpy
47.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
48.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
49.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Karpy
50.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
51.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic
53.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
54.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
55.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
56.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Vittadello
57.
Enrique SANCHIDRIAN
Karpy
58.
Marino VIGNA
Vittadello
59.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
61.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
62.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
63.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
64.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
65.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
66.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
67.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
69.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
70.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
71.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
72.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys
73.
Guido DE ROSSO
Vittadello
74.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Fagor
75.
Cees LUTE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
76.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
77.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
78.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Vittadello
79.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Karpy
80.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
81.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
82.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic
83.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
84.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
85.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
86.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
87.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
88.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
89.
Eugenio LISARDE PÉREZ
Karpy 8'56"
90.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 12'48"
91.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Karpy
92.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
93.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
94.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
95.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
96.
Christian LEDUC
Bic
97.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
98.
Gilbert DESMET II
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale
99.
Jean MILESI
Bic
100.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
101.
Francis CAMPANER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
102.
Evert DOLMAN
Televizier - Batavus
103.
André VAN ESPEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
104.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
105.
Domenico MELDOLESI
Vittadello
106.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 14'09"
107.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy
108.
Severino ANDREOLI
Vittadello
109.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Vittadello

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Pontevedra - Orense

Distance: 186 km

Date: 28 April 1967