SPP

Vuelta a España 1976  |  Prologue. Estepona  -  Estepona   

31st edition

3.2 km, 27 April 1976

Rider Team Time
1.
Didi THURAU
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 04'03"
2.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Super Ser 00'02"
3.
Ko HOOGEDOORN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 00'07"
4.
Hennie KUIPER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
5.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Super Ser
6.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 00'08"
7.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Campagnolo
8.
Jean Luc YANSENNE
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 00'10"
9.
Hugo VAN GASTEL
Ebo - Cinzia
10.
José DE CAUWER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 00'11"
11.
Agustin TAMAMES
Super Ser 00'12"
12.
Aad VAN DEN HOEK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
13.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Campagnolo
14.
Johnny VANDERVEKEN
Ebo - Cinzia
15.
Roger ROSIERS
Super Ser 00'13"
16.
Gerard KAMPER
Frisol - Gazelle
17.
José Manuel GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ "ROXIO"
Novostil - Transmallorca
18.
José MARTINS
Kas - Campagnolo
19.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Kas - Campagnolo
20.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
21.
Cees PRIEM
Frisol - Gazelle
22.
Bert PRONK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
23.
Tomas NISTAL
Kas - Campagnolo 00'14"
24.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Campagnolo
25.
Theo SMIT
Frisol - Gazelle
26.
Henk PRINSEN
Frisol - Gazelle
27.
Antonio VALLORI
Novostil - Transmallorca
28.
Manuel Antonio GARCÍA GARCÍA
Novostil - Transmallorca 00'15"
29.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Novostil - Transmallorca
30.
Maurizio BELLET
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
31.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Teka
32.
Marc MEERNHOUT
Ebo - Cinzia
33.
José Enrique CIMA
Novostil - Transmallorca
34.
Bernard BOURGUIGNON
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
36.
Luis OCAÑA
Super Ser 00'16"
37.
Jean Pierre BAERT
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
38.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Ebo - Cinzia
39.
Josef FUCHS
Super Ser
40.
Ludo LOOS
Ebo - Cinzia
41.
Gonzalo AJA
Teka
42.
Don ALLAN
Frisol - Gazelle
43.
Jacques MARTIN
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
44.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Super Ser
45.
Ramon MEDINA
Novostil - Transmallorca
46.
Georges PINTENS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
47.
Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA
Kas - Campagnolo
48.
Alain DE SAEVER
Ebo - Cinzia
49.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ GONZÁLEZ
Kas - Campagnolo
50.
Paul LANNOO
Frisol - Gazelle 00'17"
51.
Santiago LAZCANO
Super Ser
52.
Roque MOYA
Novostil - Transmallorca
53.
Fernando PLAZA
Novostil - Transmallorca
54.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
55.
Jan ALING
Ebo - Cinzia
56.
Custodio MAZUELA
Novostil - Transmallorca 00'18"
57.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Campagnolo 00'19"
58.
Rudy HESTERS
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
60.
Roger LOYSCH II
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
61.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Teka
62.
Fernando MENDÈS DOS REIS
Teka
63.
Roger GILSON
Frisol - Gazelle 00'20"
64.
Gerard TABAK
Frisol - Gazelle
65.
Carlos CUYLE
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
66.
Pedro TORRES
Super Ser 00'21"
67.
Paul WELLENS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 00'22"
68.
Willy VANNESTE
Frisol - Gazelle
69.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Teka
70.
Wilfried REYBROUCK
Ebo - Cinzia 00'23"
71.
Jesús LINDEZ
Novostil - Transmallorca
72.
Wim SCHROYENS
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
73.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Teka
74.
Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
Teka 00'24"
75.
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
76.
Benoni MICHIELS
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 00'25"
77.
Gerben KARSTENS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
78.
Arthur VAN DE VIJVER
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
79.
Eric LEMAN
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
80.
Julien VAN LINT
Ebo - Cinzia
81.
Christian DUBOIS
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
82.
Eddy CAEL
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
83.
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Frisol - Gazelle 00'26"
84.
Ronny VAN MARCKE
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
85.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka 00'27"
86.
Marcel VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 00'28"
87.
Roland BERLAND
Super Ser
88.
Daniel DE SCHROODER
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 00'30"
89.
Freddy LIBOUTON
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
90.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Campagnolo 00'31"
91.
Herman VRIJDERS
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 00'33"
92.
Rafael CONSTANT
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco 00'34"
93.
Ger HARINGS
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
94.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ LUJÁN
Teka 00'36"
95.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
96.
Dirk ONGENAE
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf 00'37"
97.
Willy SCHEERS
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco 00'39"
98.
Dieudonné DEPIREUX
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco 00'41"
99.
Lucien PRATTE
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia 00'59"
100.
Georges BARRAS
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco 01'13"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Estepona  -  Estepona

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.2 km

Date: 27 April 1976