1. |
Phil ANDERSON
|
Panasonic |
31h44'07" |
2. |
Steven ROOKS
|
Panasonic |
24" |
3. |
Pierre BAZZO
|
Fagor |
27" |
4. |
Kim ANDERSEN
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
4'33" |
5. |
Pablo WILCHES
|
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic |
6'33" |
6. |
Éric CARITOUX
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
7'37" |
7. |
Hernan LOAIZA MARTINEZ
|
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic |
7'43" |
8. |
Peter WINNEN
|
Panasonic |
8'34" |
9. |
Robert MILLAR
|
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin |
9'17" |
10. |
Dominique GARDE
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
15'46" |
11. |
Bruno CORNILLET
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
16'40" |
12. |
Robert FOREST
|
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin |
18'44" |
13. |
Segundo CHAPARRO
|
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic |
18'55" |
14. |
Carlos Emirio GUTIERREZ
|
Colpatria |
19'21" |
15. |
Pascal SIMON
|
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin |
19'34" |
16. |
Jérôme SIMON
|
La Redoute |
|
17. |
Jean-Claude BAGOT
|
Fagor |
20'28" |
18. |
Gilles MAS
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
21'21" |
19. |
Niki RÜTTIMANN
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
24'58" |
20. |
Stephen ROCHE
|
La Redoute |
30'38" |
21. |
Sean KELLY
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
31'09" |
22. |
Charly BÉRARD
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
31'15" |
23. |
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
|
Teka |
31'38" |
24. |
Philippe DELAURIER
|
La Redoute |
34'02" |
25. |
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO MESA
|
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic |
36'29" |
26. |
Marc MADIOT
|
Renault - Elf |
37'37" |
27. |
Yvon MADIOT
|
Renault - Elf |
39'48" |
28. |
Jörg MÜLLER
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
41'32" |
29. |
Steve BAUER
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
45'32" |
30. |
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
|
Fagor |
46'21" |
31. |
Antoni COLL I PONTANILLA
|
Teka |
47'48" |
32. |
Charly MOTTET
|
Renault - Elf |
51'46" |
33. |
Guy NULENS
|
Panasonic |
56'14" |
34. |
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
|
La Redoute |
57'23" |
35. |
Rubén Dario BELTRÁN PÉREZ
|
Colpatria |
57'24" |
36. |
Jean-François BERNARD
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
57'33" |
37. |
Joël PELIER
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
59'39" |
38. |
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
|
Panasonic |
1h00'53" |
39. |
Ludwig WIJNANTS
|
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo |
1h07'07" |
40. |
Pedro DÍAZ ZABALA
|
Teka |
1h07'54" |
41. |
Denis ROUX
|
Renault - Elf |
1h10'14" |
42. |
Pascal JULES
|
Renault - Elf |
1h11'31" |
43. |
Régis SIMON
|
La Redoute |
1h13'12" |
44. |
Frédéric BRUN
|
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin |
1h14'39" |
45. |
Frédéric VICHOT
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
1h16'27" |
46. |
Ludo DE KEULENAER
|
Panasonic |
1h16'53" |
47. |
Benny VAN BRABANT
|
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo |
1h17'50" |
48. |
Jean-François RAULT
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
1h20'50" |
49. |
Michael Paul CARTER
|
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers |
1h21'08" |
50. |
Jean-Claude GARDE
|
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko |
1h22'59" |
51. |
Jan WIJNANTS
|
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo |
1h23'36" |
52. |
Peter HILSE
|
Teka |
1h23'43" |
53. |
Greg GILMORE
|
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers |
1h24'19" |
54. |
Philippe LELEU
|
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar |
1h29'03" |
55. |
Alan PEIPER
|
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin |
1h29'55" |
56. |
Modesto URRUTIBEAZKOA VALENCIA
|
Teka |
1h30'31" |
57. |
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
|
Panasonic |
1h30'33" |
58. |
Pierre LE BIGAUT
|
La Redoute |
1h31'53" |
59. |
José Fernando PACHECO SAÉZ
|
Teka |
1h32'26" |
60. |
Henk LUBBERDING
|
Panasonic |
1h33'57" |
61. |
Stefan MORJEAN
|
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo |
1h34'35" |
62. |
Johan LAMMERTS
|
Panasonic |
1h35'06" |
63. |
Rudy PATRY
|
Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo |
1h40'06" |
64. |
Didier GARCIA
|
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin |
1h45'36" |
65. |
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
|
La Redoute |
1h49'10" |
66. |
André CHAPPUIS
|
Team Xerox - Philadelphia Lasers |
1h49'59" |
67. |
Pierre Henri MENTHÉOUR
|
La Redoute |
1h55'14" |