Bayern Rundfahrt 2000  |  Stage 1a. Burghausen - Burghausen   

4th edition

125 km, 17 May 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner 2h52'33"
2.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Colpack
3.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Gerolsteiner 00'16"
4.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'19"
5.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
6.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
7.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
8.
Massimo STRAZZER
Alessio
9.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner
10.
Manu L'HOIR
Lotto - Adecco
11.
Michael RICH
Team Gerolsteiner
12.
Denis LUNGHI
Team Colpack
13.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne
14.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom
15.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
16.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger
17.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel
18.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
19.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
20.
Alessandro GUERRA
Saeco - Valli & Valli
21.
Christophe BRANDT
Saeco - Valli & Valli
22.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team
23.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
24.
František TRKAL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
25.
Marco MAGNANI
Alessio
26.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
27.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour - Toupargel
28.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger
29.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour - Toupargel
30.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
31.
Christophe FAUDOT
Bonjour - Toupargel
32.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
33.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Team Gerolsteiner
34.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Nürnberger
35.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Gerolsteiner
36.
Valter BONČA
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
37.
Arnold EISEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
38.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
39.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
40.
Bernhard GUGGANIG
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
41.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team
42.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
43.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli
44.
Jos LUCASSEN
Team Cologne
45.
Roland MÜLLER
Team Nürnberger
46.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team 00'42"
47.
Ruggero TORRACO
Team Colpack 00'47"
48.
Thorsten RUND
Individual
49.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team
50.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
51.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
52.
Markus FOTHEN
Individual
53.
Daniel BECKE
Individual
54.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Cologne 00'54"
55.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco 00'57"
56.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
57.
Victor MÄRZ
01'00"
58.
Christian LANGHANS
Individual
59.
Miguel Ángel MEZA
Team Colpack
60.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
61.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
62.
Saša GAJIČIĆ
Alessio
63.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
64.
Alexander KASTENHUBER
Team Nürnberger
65.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne
66.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team
67.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
68.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
69.
Steffen LOCKAN
Individual
70.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
71.
Moris SAMMASSIMO
Team Colpack
72.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne 01'22"
73.
Robert BARTKO
Individual 01'26"
74.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Valli & Valli
75.
Hannes HEMPEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers 01'33"
76.
Klaus DIEWALD
Team Nürnberger 01'38"
77.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
78.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 01'43"
79.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 01'48"
80.
Florian BAUER
Individual
81.
Guido FULST
82.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'55"
83.
Franck PENCOLE
Crédit Agricole
84.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel 02'19"
85.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Cologne 02'38"
86.
Oliver BLAS
Individual 08'44"
87.
Florian HUBER
Individual
88.
Florian WIESINGER
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
89.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Adecco
90.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
91.
Christian WEGMANN
Saeco - Valli & Valli
92.
Mauro ZINETTI
Team Colpack
93.
Daniele GALLI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1a. Burghausen - Burghausen

Distance: 125 km

Date: 17 May 2000