Euskal Bizikleta 2004  |  Stage 4a. Bidegoian - Abadiño (Matiena)   

9th edition

82 km, 5 June 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 1h48'53"
2.
Jon DEL RIO ARTEAGA
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
3.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
4.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Café Baqué
5.
Marco GILI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
6.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
7.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - Maia
8.
Giulio TOMI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
9.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Lampre
10.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
11.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros
12.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
13.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
14.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Relax - Bodysol
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Brioches La Boulangère
17.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
19.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Banesto
20.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Bodysol
21.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros
22.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
23.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
24.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
25.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
26.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Café Baqué
27.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
28.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Illes Balears - Banesto
29.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Relax - Bodysol
30.
Elio AGGIANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
31.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
32.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
33.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
34.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Café Baqué
35.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Fassa Bortolo
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS
Milaneza - Maia
39.
Txema DEL OLMO
Milaneza - Maia
40.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
41.
Hugo SABIDO
Milaneza - Maia
42.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros
43.
Mikel ELGEZABAL FERNANDEZ
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
44.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Costa de Almeria - Paternina
45.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros
46.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
47.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros
48.
Francisco PALACIOS
Café Baqué
49.
Bruno PIRES
Milaneza - Maia
50.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4a. Bidegoian - Abadiño (Matiena)

Distance: 82 km

Date: 5 June 2004