Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 10. Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur   

6th edition

75.7 km, 15 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres 1h38'06"
2.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
3.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre
4.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
5.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
6.
Hassan MALEKI
7.
Eugene MORIARTY
8.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
9.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual
10.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
11.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
12.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
13.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
14.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual
15.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing
16.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team
17.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
18.
Amir ZARGARI
19.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
20.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
21.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
22.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
23.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
24.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team
25.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
26.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC
27.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
28.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
29.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
30.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC
31.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
32.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
33.
Xiaojun SHAO
34.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
35.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
36.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
37.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol
38.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling
39.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
40.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
41.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual
42.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
43.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
44.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
45.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
46.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
47.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
48.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol
49.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol
50.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
51.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
52.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
53.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
54.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
55.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
56.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 00'14"
57.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 00'20"
58.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
00'21"
59.
Roland GREEN
60.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre 00'23"
61.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
62.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 00'25"
63.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
64.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
65.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
66.
Musairi Bin MUSA
67.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
68.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
69.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team
70.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team
71.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
72.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
73.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
74.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
75.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
76.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
77.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
78.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
79.
Denis LYNCH
80.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
81.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
82.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
83.
David O'LOUGHLIN
84.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
85.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
86.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
87.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
88.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
89.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
90.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
91.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres
92.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
93.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual
94.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
95.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
96.
Peter WEDGE
97.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team
98.
Jeremy MAARTENS
99.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
100.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'40"
101.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'44"
102.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual 00'47"
103.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 00'50"
104.
Xueli JIANG
105.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
106.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
107.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 01'23"
108.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 01'37"
109.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team
110.
Guozhang WANG
01'54"
111.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 02'06"
112.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
02'13"
113.
Jianshi LUO
114.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
115.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 02'50"
116.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
117.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team
118.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 03'10"
119.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
120.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team 03'33"
121.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 04'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur

Distance: 75.7 km

Date: 15 February 2004