Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 9. Kuala Lumpur - Genting Highlands   

6th edition

131.6 km, 14 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia 3h37'15"
2.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
3.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 00'37"
4.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
5.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'16"
6.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'18"
7.
Roland GREEN
01'36"
8.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC 01'51"
9.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 01'53"
10.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 02'32"
11.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia 02'36"
12.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia 03'10"
13.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'13"
14.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre 03'27"
15.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
16.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
17.
Xueli JIANG
03'32"
18.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol 03'42"
19.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'50"
20.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 04'00"
21.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 04'02"
22.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual 04'14"
23.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre 04'41"
24.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre 04'48"
25.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling 05'09"
26.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol 05'33"
27.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres 05'55"
28.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
29.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 06'32"
30.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 06'44"
31.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
32.
Xiaojun SHAO
06'49"
33.
Amir ZARGARI
07'03"
34.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol 07'26"
35.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres 07'36"
36.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
37.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 07'44"
38.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 08'05"
39.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 08'07"
40.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 08'47"
41.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 08'53"
42.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual 09'09"
43.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 09'12"
44.
Guozhang WANG
09'19"
45.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
09'34"
46.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol 09'45"
47.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol
48.
Peter WEDGE
09'57"
49.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 10'10"
50.
Denis LYNCH
10'14"
51.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 10'22"
52.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
10'33"
53.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
54.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre 10'36"
55.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol 11'10"
56.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
57.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 11'35"
58.
Jianshi LUO
12'37"
59.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 12'45"
60.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre
61.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
62.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
13'18"
63.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 13'19"
64.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing 13'35"
65.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 13'37"
66.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 14'16"
67.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
68.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
69.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 14'33"
70.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team 14'54"
71.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 14'55"
72.
Jeremy MAARTENS
15'05"
73.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 15'34"
74.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual 15'40"
75.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 16'07"
76.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
77.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
78.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
79.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
80.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
81.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
82.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
83.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
84.
David O'LOUGHLIN
85.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 16'14"
86.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team 16'28"
87.
Musairi Bin MUSA
16'42"
88.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
17'05"
89.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 17'18"
90.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 18'29"
91.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
19'16"
92.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC 19'22"
93.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual 19'23"
94.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 20'02"
95.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres 20'09"
96.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
97.
Eugene MORIARTY
98.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team
99.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
100.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
101.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 20'32"
102.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
103.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres 20'35"
104.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team 20'42"
105.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 20'56"
106.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 21'02"
107.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 21'04"
108.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 21'12"
109.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 21'14"
110.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 21'20"
111.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 21'22"
112.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team 21'32"
113.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
21'54"
114.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 22'31"
115.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
116.
Hassan MALEKI
22'34"
117.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres 24'20"
118.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team 24'34"
119.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team 25'39"
120.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres 26'37"
121.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual 26'56"
122.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 26'57"
123.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 27'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Kuala Lumpur - Genting Highlands

Distance: 131.6 km

Date: 14 February 2004