Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 8. Port Dickson - Shah Alam   

6th edition

96.4 km, 13 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 2h01'03"
2.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
3.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres
4.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
5.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
6.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual
7.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
8.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team
9.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
10.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
11.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team
12.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre
13.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
14.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual
15.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
16.
Eugene MORIARTY
17.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
18.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
19.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
20.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
21.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
22.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team
23.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC
24.
Amir ZARGARI
25.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
26.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
27.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol
28.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
29.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
30.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
31.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
32.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
33.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
34.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
35.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
36.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
37.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
38.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
39.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
40.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
41.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
42.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
43.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
44.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol
45.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual
46.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
47.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre
48.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
49.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
50.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
51.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling
52.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
53.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing
54.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol
55.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
56.
Yongbiao ZHU
57.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing
58.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
59.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
60.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC
61.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
62.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
63.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
64.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
65.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
66.
Guozhang WANG
67.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
68.
Musairi Bin MUSA
69.
Jianshi LUO
70.
Xiaojun SHAO
71.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
72.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
73.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
74.
Jeremy MAARTENS
75.
Hassan MALEKI
76.
Denis LYNCH
77.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
78.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual
79.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
80.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
81.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
82.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
83.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
84.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
85.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
86.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
87.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
88.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
89.
David O'LOUGHLIN
90.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
91.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
92.
Roland GREEN
93.
Xueli JIANG
94.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
95.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
96.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
97.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
98.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
99.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team
100.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
00'37"
101.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres 00'00"
102.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
103.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
104.
Peter WEDGE
105.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
106.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres
107.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
00'48"
108.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 00'00"
109.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual
110.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
111.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
112.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
113.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
114.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
115.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team 01'43"
116.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
117.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
118.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team
119.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
120.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
121.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 01'46"
122.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
123.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
124.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres
125.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Port Dickson - Shah Alam

Distance: 96.4 km

Date: 13 February 2004