Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 7. Pontian - Melaka   

6th edition

166.7 km, 12 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 3h49'10"
2.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
3.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres
4.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
5.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
6.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
7.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
8.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team
9.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
10.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
11.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
12.
Hassan MALEKI
13.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'03"
14.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team 00'04"
15.
Eugene MORIARTY
16.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
17.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
18.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
19.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
20.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
21.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
22.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
23.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
24.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
25.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
26.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
27.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol
28.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
29.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
30.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
31.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing
32.
Amir ZARGARI
33.
Musairi Bin MUSA
34.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
35.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
36.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
37.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual
38.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
39.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
40.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
41.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
42.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
43.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
44.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
45.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
46.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
47.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling
48.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
49.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC
50.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
51.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual
52.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
53.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
54.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
55.
Peter WEDGE
56.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
57.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre
58.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
59.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
60.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
61.
Denis LYNCH
62.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
63.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
64.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre
65.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
66.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
67.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol
68.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
69.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol
70.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
71.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual
72.
Roland GREEN
73.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing
74.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
75.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
76.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC
77.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
78.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
79.
Jeremy MAARTENS
80.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
81.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
82.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
83.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
84.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
85.
Guozhang WANG
86.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
87.
Xiaojun SHAO
88.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres
89.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
90.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual
91.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
92.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
93.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
94.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
95.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual
96.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'22"
97.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 00'23"
98.
Jianshi LUO
00'26"
99.
Yongbiao ZHU
100.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'29"
101.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres
102.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
103.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia 00'32"
104.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team 00'34"
105.
Xueli JIANG
00'39"
106.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'41"
107.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
108.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'43"
109.
David O'LOUGHLIN
00'51"
110.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 01'02"
111.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
112.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team
113.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team
114.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
115.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 01'06"
116.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia 01'19"
117.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
118.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
119.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team
120.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
121.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team
122.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor 01'51"
123.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres 02'23"
124.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 02'49"
125.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Pontian - Melaka

Distance: 166.7 km

Date: 12 February 2004