Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 6. Muar - Johor Bahru   

6th edition

175.2 km, 11 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 3h39'20"
2.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
3.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres
4.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
5.
Eugene MORIARTY
6.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
7.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
8.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team
9.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
10.
Hassan MALEKI
11.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre
12.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team
13.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
14.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual
15.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
16.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team
17.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
18.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
19.
Amir ZARGARI
20.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team
21.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
22.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
23.
Jianshi LUO
24.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
25.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
26.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
27.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
29.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
30.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
31.
Xiaojun SHAO
32.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
33.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
34.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol
35.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
36.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
37.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
38.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol
39.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
40.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres
41.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
42.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
43.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
44.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
45.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
46.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling
47.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
48.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
49.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre
50.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
51.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
52.
Denis LYNCH
53.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
54.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
55.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual
56.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
57.
Musairi Bin MUSA
58.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
59.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
60.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
61.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC
62.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
63.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
64.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol
65.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
66.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
67.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC
68.
Guozhang WANG
69.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
70.
Roland GREEN
71.
Yongbiao ZHU
72.
David O'LOUGHLIN
73.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
74.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
75.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
76.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres
77.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
78.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
79.
Xueli JIANG
80.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team
81.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing
82.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
83.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
84.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
85.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
86.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
87.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
88.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
89.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
90.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
91.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
92.
Peter WEDGE
93.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
94.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
95.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
96.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
97.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
98.
Jeremy MAARTENS
99.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual
100.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual
101.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
102.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
103.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
104.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
105.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
106.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
107.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
108.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 00'41"
109.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 01'37"
110.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 02'06"
111.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 02'40"
112.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres 02'56"
113.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 03'07"
114.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 03'10"
115.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual
116.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
117.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
118.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 05'03"
119.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 05'15"
120.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 06'47"
121.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
122.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team
123.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team
124.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
125.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing
126.
James Lewis PERRY
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 13'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Muar - Johor Bahru

Distance: 175.2 km

Date: 11 February 2004