Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 5. Melaka - Melaka   

6th edition

18 km, 10 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling 21'39"
2.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia 00'13"
3.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'21"
4.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol 00'22"
5.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia 00'35"
6.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 00'47"
7.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'48"
8.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 00'53"
9.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 00'56"
10.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual
11.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres 00'57"
12.
Roland GREEN
13.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC
14.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
15.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 00'58"
16.
James Lewis PERRY
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 00'59"
17.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 01'00"
18.
Peter WEDGE
01'01"
19.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 01'04"
20.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol 01'09"
21.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
22.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 01'12"
23.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre 01'13"
24.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 01'15"
25.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 01'18"
26.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual
27.
David O'LOUGHLIN
01'20"
28.
Jeremy MAARTENS
01'22"
29.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
30.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 01'32"
31.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 01'37"
32.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol 01'38"
33.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing 01'39"
34.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 01'40"
35.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor 01'44"
36.
Denis LYNCH
37.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
38.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
39.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol 01'50"
40.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre 01'51"
41.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol 01'53"
42.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 01'54"
43.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 01'55"
44.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
45.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippo 01'56"
46.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 01'59"
47.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre 02'01"
48.
Eugene MORIARTY
02'04"
49.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 02'07"
50.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
51.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team 02'08"
52.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual 02'10"
53.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres 02'12"
54.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 02'13"
55.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing
56.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 02'14"
57.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
58.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
59.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor 02'15"
60.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 02'16"
61.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC 02'17"
62.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
63.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
02'19"
64.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team 02'23"
65.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 02'25"
66.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 02'29"
67.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 02'30"
68.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 02'32"
69.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol
70.
Jianshi LUO
02'33"
71.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 02'34"
72.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 02'37"
73.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 02'42"
74.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
75.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
76.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 02'46"
77.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team 02'47"
78.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 02'49"
79.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
80.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team 02'50"
81.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 02'53"
82.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
83.
Guozhang WANG
84.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 02'54"
85.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team 02'55"
86.
Li FUYU
02'58"
87.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 03'01"
88.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'02"
89.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre 03'04"
90.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 03'05"
91.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
92.
Hassan MALEKI
93.
Amir ZARGARI
03'07"
94.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres 03'08"
95.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia 03'11"
96.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC 03'12"
97.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 03'13"
98.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
99.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres 03'14"
100.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 03'15"
101.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 03'16"
102.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre 03'17"
103.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 03'19"
104.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
105.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 03'22"
106.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 03'23"
107.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
108.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 03'25"
109.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 03'27"
110.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
111.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 03'28"
112.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 03'32"
113.
Xueli JIANG
03'34"
114.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 03'35"
115.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team 03'37"
116.
Yongbiao ZHU
03'39"
117.
Xiaojun SHAO
118.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
03'47"
119.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
03'49"
120.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
03'50"
121.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team 04'06"
122.
Musairi Bin MUSA
123.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres 04'09"
124.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual 04'10"
125.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres 04'21"
126.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
04'34"
127.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
04'38"
128.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team 05'13"
129.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual 05'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Melaka - Melaka

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18 km

Date: 10 February 2004