Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 4. Hulu Kelang - Tampin   

6th edition

147.8 km, 9 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 3h20'17"
2.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
3.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 01'03"
4.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 01'05"
5.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino 01'10"
6.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 01'29"
7.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
8.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres
9.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres
10.
Eugene MORIARTY
11.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
12.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
13.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
14.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
15.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team
16.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team
17.
Hassan MALEKI
18.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team
19.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
20.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual
21.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual
22.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
23.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
24.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual
25.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
26.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol
27.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC
28.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
29.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
30.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual
31.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
32.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
33.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
34.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
35.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
36.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual
37.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
38.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
39.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
40.
Jianshi LUO
41.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
42.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
43.
Amir ZARGARI
44.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
45.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
46.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team
47.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
48.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
49.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
50.
Li FUYU
51.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
52.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing
53.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
54.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
55.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
56.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres
57.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
58.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol
59.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
60.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre
61.
Xueli JIANG
62.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
63.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol
64.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling
65.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
66.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
67.
Musairi Bin MUSA
68.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
69.
James Lewis PERRY
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
70.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
71.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
72.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
73.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
74.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
75.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
76.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
77.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team
78.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
79.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
80.
Guozhang WANG
81.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
82.
Xiaojun SHAO
83.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
84.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
85.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
86.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
87.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
88.
David O'LOUGHLIN
89.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre
90.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol
91.
Yongbiao ZHU
92.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
93.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
94.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
95.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
96.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
97.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
98.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
99.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
100.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
101.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
102.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
103.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
104.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
105.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
106.
Jeremy MAARTENS
107.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippo
108.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
109.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
110.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC
111.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team
112.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing
113.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres
114.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
115.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
116.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
117.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team
118.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
119.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
120.
Roland GREEN
121.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
122.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
123.
Peter WEDGE
124.
Denis LYNCH
125.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia 01'49"
126.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 01'53"
127.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia 01'55"
128.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
129.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Hulu Kelang - Tampin

Distance: 147.8 km

Date: 9 February 2004