Tour de Langkawi 2004  |  Stage 3. Tapah - Raub   

6th edition

171.2 km, 8 February 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres 4h03'59"
2.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 00'33"
3.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
4.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia 00'35"
5.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
6.
Philip DEIGNAN
Individual
7.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Bodysol
8.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
9.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Relax - Bodysol
10.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
11.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
12.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
13.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
14.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre 00'40"
15.
Nicholas WHITE
Team HSBC 00'42"
16.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol 00'43"
17.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 00'49"
18.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Bodysol 00'35"
19.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
20.
Charles DIONNE
Webcor Cycling Team 01'27"
21.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre 01'28"
22.
Guozhang WANG
23.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
24.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
25.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
26.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
27.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Lampre
28.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Shimano Racing
29.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre
30.
Victor ESPIRITU
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
31.
Ian MCLEOD
Team HSBC
32.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
33.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
34.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
35.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
36.
John LIESWYN
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
37.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
38.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak Cycling Team
39.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
40.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
41.
Eric WOHLBERG
Sierra Nevada Cycling
42.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Bodysol
43.
Peter WEDGE
44.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
45.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
46.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Relax - Bodysol
47.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing
48.
Reinhardt DU PLESSIS
49.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
50.
Roland GREEN
51.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia 01'57"
52.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
53.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre
54.
Rhyan TANGUILIG
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
55.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
56.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
57.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
58.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 02'56"
59.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 03'04"
60.
Yongbiao ZHU
03'09"
61.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 03'58"
62.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Bodysol 04'21"
63.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 05'11"
64.
Neil MCDONALD
Team HSBC 05'24"
65.
Jacobus ODENDAAL
66.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team 06'08"
67.
Gregory HENDERSON
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
68.
James Lewis PERRY
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
69.
Makoto IIJIMA
Individual
70.
Mat NUR
Wismilak Cycling Team 07'57"
71.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
72.
Mond Sayuti MOHD ZAHIT
08'21"
73.
Albert PRIMERO
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
74.
Li FUYU
75.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
08'23"
76.
Musairi Bin MUSA
77.
Alfie CATALAN
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
78.
Ronald GORANTES
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
79.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
80.
Jianshi LUO
81.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak Cycling Team
82.
Merculio RAMOS
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
83.
Arne KORNEGOOR
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
84.
Xiaojun SHAO
85.
Jasper LENFERINK
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
86.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak Cycling Team
87.
Xueli JIANG
88.
Germ VAN DER BURG
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
89.
Amir ZARGARI
08'27"
90.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
91.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
92.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
93.
Coen LOOS
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
94.
Denis LYNCH
95.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
96.
David O'LOUGHLIN
97.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Individual
98.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
99.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
100.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
101.
Ivan QUARANTA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
102.
Giuliano SULPIZI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
103.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
104.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
Pagcor Cycling Filipino
105.
Eugene MORIARTY
106.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
107.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Margres
108.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Margres
109.
Brice JONES
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
110.
Scott MONINGER
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
111.
Daryl IMPEY
Individual
112.
Danny PATE
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
113.
Jeremy MAARTENS
114.
Mike SAYERS
Health Net Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis
115.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
116.
Scott GUYTON
Wismilak Cycling Team
117.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
118.
Dominique PERRAS
Ofoto Cycling Team
119.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
120.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippo
121.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
122.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
123.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
124.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
125.
Kazuyuki MANABE
Individual
126.
Anno PEDERSEN
Wismilak Cycling Team 11'29"
127.
Hassan MALEKI
128.
Fabio GILIOLI
Panaria - Margres 13'21"
129.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia 14'59"
130.
Saeid CHEHRZAD
20'19"
131.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Margres 21'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Tapah - Raub

Distance: 171.2 km

Date: 8 February 2004