2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 10. Kuala Lumpur Criterium   

9th edition

80 km, 11 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
3.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
5.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
6.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
7.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
8.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
9.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
10.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
11.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
12.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
13.
Sung Baek PARK
14.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
15.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
16.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
17.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
18.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
19.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
20.
Ki Hong YOO
21.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
22.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
23.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
24.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
25.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
26.
Se Yong OH
27.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
28.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
29.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
30.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
32.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
33.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
34.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
35.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
36.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
37.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
38.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
39.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
40.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
41.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
42.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
43.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
44.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
45.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
47.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
48.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
49.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
50.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
51.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
52.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
53.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
54.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
55.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
56.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
57.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
58.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
59.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
60.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
61.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
62.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
63.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
64.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
65.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
66.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
67.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
68.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
69.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
70.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
72.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
74.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
75.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
76.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
77.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
78.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
79.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
80.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
82.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
83.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
84.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
85.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
87.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
88.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
89.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
90.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
91.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
92.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
93.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
94.
Suhardi HASSAN
95.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
96.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
97.
Won Jae LEE
98.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
99.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
100.
Rupert RHEEDER
101.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
102.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Kuala Lumpur Criterium

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 80 km

Date: 11 February 2007